HOME >> MEN'S CLUBS >> MEN'S DIVISION II EASTERN LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Posted August 26th, 2013 - Updated 09/25/13

 

MIDWEST MEN'S DIVISION II

2013:  STANDINGS  -  WESTERN LEAGUE

2012 Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern League  -  Western League  |  2012 Standings  |  Spring 2012 Championship  |  2011:  Fall Championships  -  Standings

2011 Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference  -  Western Conference  |  2010 Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference  |  Western Conference

2011 Spring Final Round of 8 Championship  |  2010 Fall Opening Rounds Playoff  |  2010 Standings

Spring 2010 Championship  |  2009 Standings  |  2009 Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference  -  Western Conference

2008 & 2009 Championship  |  Championship - Spring 2008  2008 Standings  |  2008 Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference  -  Western Conference

 

EASTERN LEAGUE

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

 

Cleveland

Eastern Suburbs

 

 

 

Cleveland Rovers

 

 

 

Dayton Flying Pigs

 

 

 

Detroit RFC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

August 24th:

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs 38 at Cleveland Rovers 10

Pittsburgh

21

at

Dayton Flying Pigs

14

Detroit Tradesmen

43

at

Detroit

11

Michiana Moose

0

at

Indianapolis Impalas

28

August 31st:

Bye Weekend

September 7th:

Dayton Flying Pigs

3

at

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

78

Michiana Moose

10

at

Detroit Tradesmen

39

Detroit

7

at

Indianapolis Impalas

58

Cleveland Rovers

7

at

Pittsburgh

48

September 14th:

Detroit

22

at

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

73

Indianapolis Impalas

45

at

Dayton Flying Pigs

3

Cleveland Rovers

8

at

Detroit Tradesmen

46

Pittsburgh

32

at

Michiana Moose

17

September 21st:

Dayton Flying Pigs

20

at

Cleveland Rovers

29

Michiana Moose

0

at

Detroit

28

Detroit Tradesmen

27

at

Indianapolis Impalas

20

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

3

at

Pittsburgh

20

September 28th:

Michiana Moose

 

at

Cleveland Rovers

 

Dayton Flying Pigs

 

at

Detroit

 

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

 

at

Indianapolis Impalas

 

Detroit Tradesmen

 

at

Pittsburgh

 

October 5th:

Pittsburgh

 

at

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

 

Cleveland Rovers

 

at

Dayton Flying Pigs

 

Indianapolis Impalas

 

at

Detroit Tradesmen

 

Detroit

 

at

Michiana Moose

 

October 12th:

Indianapolis Impalas

 

at

Cleveland Rovers

 

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

 

at

Detroit Tradesmen

 

Dayton Flying Pigs

 

at

Michiana Moose

 

Detroit

 

at

Pittsburgh

 

October 19th:

Bye or Match makeup Weekend

October 26th:

Cleveland Rovers   at Cleveland Eastern Suburbs  

Detroit

 

at

Detroit Tradesmen

 

Indianapolis Impalas

 

at

Michiana Moose

 

Dayton Flying Pigs

 

at

Pittsburgh  

November 2nd:

Michiana Moose   at Cleveland Eastern Suburbs  

Detroit Tradesmen

 

at

Dayton Flying Pigs

 

Cleveland Rovers

 

at

Detroit

 

Pittsburgh

 

at

Indianapolis Impalas  

November 9th:

Pittsburgh   at Cleveland Rovers  

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

 

at

Dayton Flying Pigs

 

Indianapolis Impalas

 

at

Detroit  

Detroit Tradesmen

 

at

Michiana Moose

 

April 19th and 20th, 2014 - Championship Playoff begins - Location TBA:

 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

 

Detroit Tradesmen

 

 

 

Indianapolis Impalas

 

 

 

Michiana Moose

 

 

 

Pittsburgh