HOME >> MEN'S CLUBS >> MEN'S DIVISION I CONFERENCE

Posted September 4th, 2012 - Updated 10/27/12

 

MIDWEST MEN'S DIVISION I CONFERENCE

FALL PLAYOFF OPENING ROUND  |  STANDINGS

Spring 2012:  USA Rugby's National Championship  Championship Playoff  ||  Fall 2011:  Standings  |  Schedule and Results:  Eastern League - Western League

Fall 2010:  Championship Playoff  Standings  | Schedule and Results:  Eastern League - Western League

Spring 2010:  USA Rugby's National Championship  || Fall 2009:  Championship Playoff  Standings  | Schedule and Results:  Eastern League - Western League

Spring 2009:  USA Rugby's National Championship  ||  Fall 2008:  Championship Playoff  Standings  | Schedule and Results:  Eastern League - Western League

 

EASTERN LEAGUE and WESTERN LEAGUE

Eastern League:  Pool 3 = Cincinnati Wolfhounds | Columbus | Detroit Tradesmen | Indianapolis Impalas

Western League:  Pool 1 = Metropolis | Milwaukee Barbarians | Palmer || Pool 2 = Chicago Blaze | Chicago Griffins | Chicago Lions

Legend:  LCO = Eastern & Western League Crossover || WLPCO = Western Pool 1 & 2 Crossover

Eastern League:  ELP3 = Eastern League Pool 3 || Western League:  WLP2 = Western League Pool 2 | WLP1 = Western League Pool 1

 
 

 

EASTERN LEAGUE

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

 

 

Columbus

 

 

L

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

September 1st:

WLPCO Palmer 57 at Chicago Blaze 7
WLP2 Chicago Griffins 17 at Chicago Lions 31
ELP3 Columbus 24 at Cincinnati Wolfhounds 43
ELP3 Indianapolis Impalas 26 at Detroit Tradesmen 41
WLP1 Milwaukee Barbarians 27 at Metropolis 55

September 8th:

WLP2 Chicago Blaze 12 at Chicago Griffins 63
WLPCO Milwaukee Barbarians 8 at Chicago Lions 33
ELP3 Detroit Tradesmen 26 at Columbus 34
ELP3 Cincinnati Wolfhounds 36 at Indianapolis Impalas 0
WLP1 Metropolis 29 at Palmer 27

September 15th:

All Clubs had a bye

September 22nd:

WLP2 Chicago Griffins 58 at Chicago Blaze 17
ELP3 Cincinnati Wolfhounds 31 at Columbus 10
ELP3 Detroit Tradesmen 22 at Indianapolis Impalas 10
WLP1 Metropolis 36 at Milwaukee Barbarians 13
WLPCO Chicago Lions 26 at Palmer 22

September 29th:

WLP2 Chicago Lions 24 at Chicago Griffins 24
ELP3 Indianapolis Impalas 17 at Cincinnati Wolfhounds 36
ELP3 Columbus 26 at Detroit Tradesmen 40
WLP1 Palmer 21 at Metropolis 34
WLPCO Chicago Blaze 20 at Milwaukee Barbarians 50

October 6th:

WLP2 Chicago Lions 70 at Chicago Blaze 5
ELP3 Detroit Tradesmen 26 at Cincinnati Wolfhounds 39
ELP4 Indianapolis Impalas 22 at Columbus 35
WLPCO Chicago Griffins 17 at Metropolis 53
WLP1 Milwaukee Barbarians 5 at Palmer 36

October 13th:

LCO Indianapolis Impalas 20 at Chicago Blaze 33
LCO Detroit Tradesmen 19 at Chicago Griffins 17
WLPCO Metropolis 0 at Chicago Lions 16
LCO Columbus 12 at Milwaukee Barbarians 31
LCO Cincinnati Wolfhounds 12 at Palmer 37

October 20th:

LCO Chicago Griffins 30 at Cincinnati Wolfhounds 33
LCO Chicago Lions 21 at Columbus 23
LCO Milwaukee Barbarians 61 at Detroit Tradesmen 38
LCO Palmer 52 at Indianapolis Impalas 12
WLPCO Chicago Blaze 0 at Metropolis 62

October 27th:

WLPCO Metropolis 23 at Chicago Griffins 27
WLP2 Chicago Blaze 7 at Chicago Lions 57
ELP3 Cincinnati Wolfhounds 34 at Detroit Tradesmen 21
ELP3 Columbus 26 at Indianapolis Impalas 29
WLP1 Palmer 20 at Milwaukee Barbarians 41

November 3rd - Conference Playoff:

To see the Championship Brackets click here

 

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Chicago Blaze

 

 

 

 

Chicago Lions

 

 

Metropolis

 

 

Milwaukee Barbarians

 

 

Palmer