HOME >> MEN'S CLUBS >> MEN'S DII WESTERN LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Posted August 24th, 2012- Updated 10/28/12

 

MIDWEST MEN'S DIVISION II

2012:  FALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS  STANDINGS  EASTERN LEAGUE

Spring 2012 Championship  |  2011 Fall League Championships  |  2011 Standings

2011 Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference  |  Western Conference  |  2010 Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference  |  Western Conference

2011 Spring Final Round of 8 Championship  |  2010 Fall Opening Rounds Playoff  |  2010 Standings

Spring 2010 Championship  |  2009 Standings  |  2009 Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference  |  Western Conference

2008 & 2009 Championship  |  Championship - Spring 2008  2008 Standings  |  2008 Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference  |  Western Conference

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Bremer County

 

 

 

Cedar Rapids

Headhunters

 

 

 

Chicago

Westside Condors

 

 

 

Clinton Muddy River

 

 

 

Des Moines

 

 

 

Eastside Banshees

 

 

 

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

August 25th:

Bremer County Bucks 36 at Cedar Rapids Headhunters 5
Wisconsin 49 at Clinton Muddy River 5
Des Moines 7 at Eastside Banshees 31
Metropolis 33 at St. Paul Jazz Pigs 22
Lincoln Park 76 at South Side Irish 7

September 1st:

St. Paul Jazz Pigs 15 at Bremer County Bucks 31
Cedar Rapids Headhunters 39 at Chicago Westside Condors 16
South Side Irish 48 at Clinton Muddy River 7
Fox Valley Maoris 0 at Lincoln Park 59
Eastside Banshees 22 at Metropolis 17

September 8th:

Eastside Banshees 22 at Bremer County Bucks 40
Chicago Westside Condors 15 at Des Moines 50
Wisconsin 79 at Fox Valley Maoris 10
Clinton Muddy River 0 at Lincoln Park 28
Cedar Rapids Headhunters 10 at Metropolis 40

September 15th:

Des Moines 12 at Cedar Rapids Headhunters 50
St. Paul Jazz Pigs 32 at Chicago Westside Condors 0
South Side Irish 45 at Fox Valley Maoris 7
Wisconsin 10 at Lincoln Park 9
Bremer County Bucks 20 at Metropolis 35

September 22nd:

Chicago Westside Condors 14 at Cedar Rapids Headhunters 13
Fox Valley Maoris 19 at Clinton Muddy River 57
Bremer County Bucks 27 at Des Moines 13
Eastside Banshees 32 at St. Paul Jazz Pigs 20
South Side Irish 26 at Wisconsin 37

September 29th:

Chicago Westside Condors 7 at Eastside Banshees 77
Metropolis 26 at Des Moines 19
Lincoln Park 66 at Fox Valley Maoris 17
Clinton Muddy River 22 at South Side Irish 71
Cedar Rapids Headhunters 24 at St. Paul Jazz Pigs 27

October 6th:

Bremer County Bucks 79 at Chicago Westside Condors 5
South Side Irish 32 at Lincoln Park 25
St. Paul Jazz Pigs 8 at Metropolis 15
Clinton Muddy River 0 at Wisconsin 55

October 13th:

Des Moines 12 at Bremer County Bucks 73
Metropolis 5 at Chicago Westside Condors 12
Lincoln Park 71 at Clinton Muddy River 0
St. Paul Jazz Pigs 0 at Eastside Banshees 24
Fox Valley Maoris 10 at Wisconsin 42

October 20th:

Chicago Westside Condors 5 at Bremer County Bucks 99
Cedar Rapids Headhunters 29 at Des Moines 31
Metropolis 10 at Eastside Banshees 20
Fox Valley Maoris 13 at South Side Irish 74
Lincoln Park 18 at Wisconsin 12

October 27th:

Eastside Banshees 17 at Cedar Rapids Headhunters 39
Clinton Muddy River 22 at Fox Valley Maoris 35
Wisconsin 39 at South Side Irish 0
Des Moines 7 at St. Paul Jazz Pigs 38

November 3rd and 4th - Championship Playoff - Location TBA:

 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Fox Valley Maoris

 

 

Lincoln Park

 

 

 

Metropolis Killer Bees