HOME >> MEN'S CLUBS >> MEN'S DIVISION II LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS - FALL 2012

Posted November 1st, 2012 - Updated 04/01/13

 

MEN'S DIVISION II LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

2013 SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP  |  2012:  STANDINGS  |  Schedule and Results:  EASTERN LEAGUE  |  WESTERN LEAGUE

 

2012 Spring Conference Championship  |  2011:  Standings  |  Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference  |  Western Conference

2011 Spring Conference Championship  |  2010:  Fall Opening Round Playoff  |  Standings  |  Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference  |  Western Conference

2010 Spring Conference Championship  |  2009 Standings  |  2009 Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference  |  Western Conference

2008 & 2009 Championship  |  Championship - Spring 2008  2008 Standings  |  2008 Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference  |  Western Conference

 

EASTERN LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

Cleveland

Eastern Suburbs

 

Cleveland Rovers

 

Pittsburgh

Host:  Michiana Moose Rugby Club  |  Host Site:  Moose Rugby Grounds, Elkhart, IN

Match - Time Club Name Score vs. Club Name Score

November 3rd:

M1 - 12:00 PM 5th Place Match

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

Group 1 #3 Seed - 3rd Place

39

vs.

Toledo Celts

Group 2 #3 Seed - 3rd Place

17

M2 - 1:30 PM 3rd Place Match

Pittsburgh

Group 1 #2 Seed - 2nd Place

42

vs.

Dayton Flying Pigs

Group 2 #2 Seed - 2nd Place

37

M3 - 3:00 PM Championship Match

Cleveland Rovers

Group 1 #1 Seed - 1st Place

33

vs.

Michiana Moose

Group 2 #1 Seed - 1st Place

26

The Winner of Match #3 will be the Eastern League #1 Seed

going into the MW Division II Championship Playoff in the Spring of 2013

November 4th:

M4 - 11:00 AM

Dayton Flying Pigs

Loser of Match 2

8

vs.

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

Winner of Match 1

46

The Winner of Match #4 will be the Eastern League #4 Seed going into the

MW Division II Championship Playoff in the Spring of 2013 - The Loser is out of the Playoff picture

M5 - 12:30 PM

Michiana Moose

Loser of Match 3

39

vs.

Pittsburgh

Winner of Match 2

32

The Winner of Match 5 will be the Eastern League #2 Seed, and the Loser Eastern League #3 Seed going into the Championship Playoff in the Spring of 2013

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

Dayton Flying Pigs

 

Michiana Moose

 

Toledo Celtics

 

WESTERN LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

Bremer County

 

Eastside Banshees

 

Metropolis Killer Bees

Host:  Bremer County Bucks Rugby Club  |  Host Site:  Bremer County Bucks Rugby Grounds, Waverly, IA

Match - Time Club Name Score vs. Club Name Score

November 3rd:

M1 - 12:00 PM Championship Match

Bremer County Bucks

Group 1 #1 Seed - 1st Place

24

vs.

Wisconsin

Group 2 #1 Seed - 1st Place

25

The Winner of Match 1 will be the Western League #1 Seed

going into the MW Division II Championship Playoff in the Spring of 2013

M2 - 1:30 PM 3rd Place Match

Eastside Banshees

Group 1 #2 Seed - 2nd Place

34

vs.

Lincoln Park

Group 2 #2 Seed - 2nd Place

30

M3 - 3:00 PM 5th Place Match

Metropolis

Group 1 #1 Seed - 1st Place

22

vs.

South Side Irish

Group 2 #1 Seed - 1st Place

27

November 4th:

M4 - 11:00 AM

Bremer County Bucks

Loser of Match 1

17

vs.

Eastside Banshees

Winner of Match 2

13

The Winner of Match 4 will be the Western League #2 Seed, and the Loser will be the

Western League #3 Seed going into the Championship Playoff in the Spring of 2013

M5 - 12:30 PM

Lincoln Park

Loser of Match 2

14

vs.

South Side Irish

Winner of Match 3

17

The Winner of Match 5 will be the Western League #4 Seed going into the

MW Division II Championship Playoff in the Spring of 2013 - The Loser is out of the Playoff picture

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

Lincoln Park

 

 

Wisconsin