HOME >> MEN'S CLUBS >> MEN'S DII EASTERN LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Posted August 24th, 2012 - Updated 10/29/12

 

MIDWEST MEN'S DIVISION II

2012:  FALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS  STANDINGS  |  WESTERN LEAGUE

Spring 2012 Championship  |  2011 Fall Championships  |  2011 Standings

2011 Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference  |  Western Conference  |  2010 Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference  |  Western Conference

2011 Spring Final Round of 8 Championship  |  2010 Fall Opening Rounds Playoff  |  2010 Standings

Spring 2010 Championship  |  2009 Standings  |  2009 Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference  |  Western Conference

2008 & 2009 Championship  |  Championship - Spring 2008  2008 Standings  |  2008 Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference  |  Western Conference

 

EASTERN LEAGUE

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Akron

 

 

 

Cincinnati Kelts

 

 

 

Cleveland

Eastern Suburbs

 

 

 

Cleveland Rovers

 

 

 

Dayton Flying Pigs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

August 25th:

Cleveland Rovers 31 at Cleveland Eastern Suburbs 37

Grand Rapids Gazelles

32

at

Dayton Flying Pigs

40

Akron

12

at

Pittsburgh

39

Michiana Moose

38

at

Toledo Celts

24

September 1st:

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs 53 at Akron 8
Cincinnati Kelts 12 at Cleveland Rovers 61
Detroit RFC 7 at Dayton Flying Pigs 21
Toledo Celts 5 at Grand Rapids Gazelles 48

September 8th:

Akron

20

at

Cincinnati Kelts

48

Pittsburgh

29

at

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

18

Michiana Moose

28

at

Dayton Flying Pigs

20

Detroit RFC

13

at

Grand Rapids Gazelles

34

September 15th:

Cleveland Rovers

72

at

Akron

0

Michiana Moose

48

at

Detroit RFC

28

Cincinnati Kelts

21

at

Pittsburgh

52

Dayton Flying Pigs

5

at

Toledo Celts

47

September 22nd:

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

70

at

Cincinnati Kelts

5

Pittsburgh

18

at

Cleveland Rovers

48

Toledo Celts

26

at

Detroit RFC

35

Grand Rapids Gazelles

14

at

Michiana Moose

26

September 29th:

Pittsburgh

38

at

Akron

19

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

23

at

Cleveland Rovers

28

Dayton Flying Pigs

16

at

Grand Rapids Gazelles

10

Toledo Celts

24

at

Michiana Moose

70

October 6th:

Cleveland Rovers

 38

at

Cincinnati Kelts

12

Akron

 0

at

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

63

Dayton Flying Pigs

 0

at

Detroit RFC

27

Grand Rapids Gazelles

 17

at

Toledo Celts

22

October 13th:

Cincinnati Kelts

12

at

Akron

62

Grand Rapids Gazelles

19

at

Detroit RFC

50

Dayton Flying Pigs

10

at

Michiana Moose

42

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

24

at

Pittsburgh

24

October 20th:

Pittsburgh

50

at

Cincinnati Kelts

19

Akron

15

at

Cleveland Rovers

80

Toledo Celts

10

at

Dayton Flying Pigs

24

Detroit RFC

35

at

Michiana Moose 54

October 27th:

Cincinnati Kelts 0 at Cleveland Eastern Suburbs 28

Michiana Moose

41

at

Grand Rapids Gazelles

26

Cleveland Rovers

29

at

Pittsburgh 32

Detroit RFC

19

at

Toledo Celts

42

November 3rd and 4th - Championship Playoff - Location TBA:

 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Detroit RFC

 

 

 

Grand Rapids Gazelles

 

 

 

Michiana Moose

 

 

 

Pittsburgh

 

 

 

Toledo Celtics