HOME >> MEN'S CLUBS >> MEN'S DIII WESTERN CONFERENCE SCHEDULE - FALL 2011

Posted August 25th, 2011 - Updated 10/24/11

 

MIDWEST MEN'S DIVISION III WESTERN CONFERENCE

SPRING 2012 CHAMPIONSHIP  |  FALL 2011 OPENING ROUND OF 16  STANDINGS  EASTERN CONFERENCE

Leagues:  Central North - Central South  -  Iowa  -  Minnesota  -  Wisconsin

Fall of 2010 and Spring of 2011 Championship  |  2010 Standings  |  2010 Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference - Western Conference

Championship Fall of 2009 and Spring of 2010  |  2009 Standings  |  2009 Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference - Western Conference

Championship Fall of 2008 and Spring of 2009  |  2008 Standings  |  2008 Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference - Western Conference

 

CENTRAL NORTH LEAGUE

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Chicago Blaze

 

 

Chicago Dragons

 

 

Chicago Riot

 

 

 

 

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

September 10th:

Chicago Blaze

0

at

Lincoln Park

8

Chicago Dragons

0

at

Northwest Woodsmen

106

Chicago Riot

16

at

Rockford Ravens

24

September 17th:

Rockford Ravens

60

at

Chicago Blaze

0

Chicago Riot

64

at

Chicago Dragons

0

Northwest Woodsmen

58

at

Lake County Gladiators

10

September 24th:

Chicago Blaze

52

at

Chicago Dragons

14

Rockford Ravens

76

at

Lake County Gladiators

0

Lincoln Park

10

at

Northwest Woodsmen

28

October 1st:

Northwest Woodsmen

20

at

Chicago Riot

20

Lake County Gladiators

5

at

Lincoln Park

49

Chicago Dragons

0

at

Rockford Ravens

132

October 8th:

Northwest Woodsmen

56

at

Chicago Blaze

10

Lincoln Park

61

at

Chicago Dragons

0

Chicago Riot

57

at

Lake County Gladiators

7

October 15th:

Lake County Gladiators

10

at

Chicago Blaze

44

Lincoln Park

12

at

Chicago Riot

29

Rockford Ravens

41

at

Northwest Woodsmen

15

October 22nd:

Chicago Blaze

10

at

Chicago Riot

55

Chicago Dragons

0

at

Lake County Gladiators

111

Lincoln Park

5

at

Rockford Ravens

53

October 29th, November 5th, and April 29th, April 30th - Championship:

To see the Fall 2011 Opening Round of 16 click here

To see the Spring 2012 Championship click here

All 4 Semifinal Clubs advance to the MW Championship on April 30th and May 1st, 2012

To view last Fall's and Spring's Championship Playoff click here

         

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Lake County Gladiators

 

 

Lincoln Park

 

 

Northwest Woodsmen

 

 

 
 

CENTRAL SOUTH LEAGUE

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Belleville Rowdies

 

 

Champaign County

Flatlanders

 

 

County Will Shamrocks

 

 

 

 

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

September 10th:

Belleville Rowdies

0

at

Northwest Indiana Exiles

35

County Will Shamrocks

6

at

Peoria

65

Illiana Misfits

20

at

Springfield Celts

9

September 17th:

Springfield Celts

12

at

Belleville Rowdies

63

Peoria

27

at

Illiana Misfits

0

Champaign Flatlanders

7

at

Northwest Indiana Exiles

45

September 24th:

Belleville Rowdies

39

at

Champaign Flatlanders

7

Northwest Indiana Exiles

40

at

County Will Shamrocks

17

Peoria

67

at

Springfield Celts

17

October 1st:

County Will Shamrocks

0

at

Belleville Rowdies

46

Champaign Flatlanders

19

at

Illiana Misfits

0

Northwest Indiana Exiles

57

at

Springfield Celts

7

October 8th:

Peoria

35

at

Champaign Flatlanders

5

Illiana Misfits

6

at

Northwest Indiana Exiles

67

Springfield Celts

7

at

County Will Shamrocks

60

October 15th:

Illiana Misfits

0

at

Belleville Rowdies

92

Champaign Flatlanders

22

at

County Will Shamrocks

31

Northwest Indiana Exiles

21

at

Peoria

10

October 22nd:

Springfield Celts

0

at

Champaign Flatlanders

64

County Will Shamrocks

22

at

Illiana Misfits

20

Belleville Rowdies

29

at

Peoria

20

October 29th, November 5th, and April 29th, April 30th - Championship:

To see the Fall 2011 Opening Round of 16 click here

To see the Spring 2012 Championship click here

All 4 Semifinal Clubs advance to the MW Championship on April 30th and May 1st, 2012

To view last Fall's and Spring's Championship Playoff click here

         

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Illiana Misfits

 

 

Northwest Indiana

 

 

 

 
 

IOWA LEAGUE

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Gentlemen of Dubuque

 

 

Gopher College

 

 

Grinnell College Griffins

 

 

Iowa City Ducks

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

September 10th:

Iowa City Ducks 44 at Iowa Falls 8
Quad City Irish 28 at Gopher College 0

Pearl City Bears

40 at Grinnell College 20

September 17th:

Grinnell College 0 at Gentlemen of Dubuque 128
Gopher College 0 at Pearl City Bears 28
Iowa Falls 0 at Quad City Irish 15

September 24th:

Gentlemen of Dubuque 35 at Iowa Falls 3
Quad City Irish 17 at Pearl City Bears 7

September 25th:

Gopher College 3 at Iowa City Ducks 82

October 1st:

Gopher College 0 at Gentlemen of Dubuque 28

Iowa Falls

12

at

Grinnell College

0
Iowa City Ducks 32 at Quad City Irish 7

October 8th:

Iowa City Ducks

13

at

Gentlemen of Dubuque

19
Quad City Irish 34 at Grinnell College 27

Iowa Falls

20

at

Pearl City Bears

36

October 15th:

Grinnell College *28 at Gopher College *0
Pearl City Bears 5 at Iowa City Ducks 33
Gentlemen of Dubuque 48 at Quad City Irish 19

October 22nd:

Grinnell College 0 at Iowa City Ducks 75
Gopher College *0 at Iowa Falls *28
Gentlemen of Dubuque 58 at Pearl City Bears 19

October 29th, November 5th, and April 29th, April 30th - Championship:

To see the Fall 2011 Opening Round of 16 click here

To see the Spring 2012 Championship click here

All 4 Semifinal Clubs advance to the MW Championship on April 30th and May 1st, 2012

To view last Fall's and Spring's Championship Playoff click here

         

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Iowa Falls

 

 

Pearl City

 

 

Quad City Irish

 

 
 

MINNESOTA LEAGUE

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Eastside Banshees

 

 

Faribault Bokspring

 

 

Minneapolis Mayhem

 

 

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

September 17th:

Eastside Banshees 69 at Faribault Bokspring 0
St. Cloud Bottom Feeders 24 at Rochester Rogues 20

Minneapolis Mayhem

0

at

St. Paul Jazz Pigs

78

September 24th:

Rochester Rogues 94 at Minneapolis Mayhem 5
Eastside Banshees 12 at St. Cloud Bottom Feeders 26

October 1st:

Faribault Bokspring 0 at Rochester Rogues 64

Eastside Banshees

15

at

St. Paul Jazz Pigs

30

October 8th:

St. Cloud Bottom Feeders 79 at Faribault Bokspring 5

Eastside Banshees

96

at

Minneapolis Mayhem

8

St. Paul Jazz Pigs

34

at

Rochester Rogues

20

October 15th:

Rochester Rogues *0 at Eastside Banshees *28
Minneapolis Mayhem 35 at Faribault Bokspring 17
St. Cloud Bottom Feeders 0 at St. Paul Jazz Pigs 34

October 22nd:

St. Paul Jazz Pigs *28 at Faribault Bokspring *0
Minneapolis Mayhem 0 at St. Cloud Bottom Feeders 104

October 29th, November 5th, and April 29th, April 30th - Championship:

To see the Fall 2011 Opening Round of 16 click here

To see the Spring 2012 Championship click here

All 4 Semifinal Clubs advance to the MW Championship on April 30th and May 1st, 2012

To view last Fall's and Spring's Championship Playoff click here

         

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Rochester Rogues

 

 

St. Cloud Bottom

Feeders

 

 

St. Paul Jazz Pigs

 

 

 

 
 

WISCONSIN LEAGUE

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Fond du Lac WolfPac

 

 

Fox Cities Gargoyles

 

 

Green Bay Celtics

 

 

Milwaukee Black & Blue

 

 

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

September 10th:

Oconomowoc 33 at Fox Cities Gargoyles 12
Oshkosh Pigs 12 at Green Bay Celtics 65
Mil. Westside Harlequins B 20 at Milwaukee Black and Blue 12

September 17th:

Fond du Lac WolfPac

22

at

Mil. Westside Harlequins B

12

Milwaukee Black and Blue 14 at Oconomowoc 54
Fox Cities Gargoyles 30 at Oshkosh Pigs 24

September 24th:

Mil. Westside Harlequins B 0 at Fox Cities Gargoyles 28

Oconomowoc

16

at

Green Bay Celtics

34

Fond du Lac WolfPac 22 at Milwaukee Black and Blue 10

October 1st:

Green Bay Celtics 40 at Mil. Westside Harlequins B 0

Fond du Lac WolfPac

27

at

Oconomowoc

29

Milwaukee Black and Blue

21

at

Oshkosh Pigs 30

October 8th:

Fox Cities Gargoyles

5

at

Fond du Lac WolfPac 71
Milwaukee Black and Blue 0 at Green Bay Celtics 60

Mil. Westside Harlequins B

41

at

Oshkosh Pigs 71

October 15th:

Green Bay Celtics 24 at Fond du Lac WolfPac 25

Fox Cities Gargoyles

8

at

Milwaukee Black and Blue

22

Oshkosh Pigs 0 at Oconomowoc 57

October 22nd:

Oshkosh Pigs

18

at

Fond du Lac WolfPac

38

Green Bay Celtics 78 at Fox Cities Gargoyles 0
Oconomowoc 79 at Mil. Westside Harlequins B 21

October 29th, November 5th, and April 29th, April 30th - Championship:

To see the Fall 2011 Opening Round of 16 click here

To see the Spring 2012 Championship click here

All 4 Semifinal Clubs advance to the MW Championship on April 30th and May 1st, 2012

To view last Fall's and Spring's Championship Playoff click here

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Milwaukee

Westside Harlequins

 

 

Oconomowoc

 

 

Oshkosh Pigs

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

An asterisk (*) next to a score is a forfeit . . . the winning Club gets 28 points for the win, and all 5 Bonus Points on the Standings page