HOME >> MEN'S CLUBS >> MEN'S DIVISION III FALL CHAMPIONSHIP - 2011

Posted October 31st, 2011 - Updated 04/10/12

 

 

MEN'S DIVISION III FALL CHAMPIONSHIP

 SPRING 2012 CHAMPIONSHIP  |  For Directions, Maps, and Lodging to the Final Four click here

2011 STANDINGS  |  2011 Schedule & Results:  EASTERN CONFERENCE - WESTERN CONFERENCE

 
   

2010 Standings  2010 Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference - Western Conference

Championship Fall of 2009 and Spring of 2010  |  2009 Standings  |  2009 Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference - Western Conference

Championship Fall of 2008 and Spring of 2009  |  2008 Standings  |  2008 Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference - Western Conference

   
   

EASTERN CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP

   
     
 

October 29th at Higher Seed

November 5th at Higher Seed

 

 

Opening Round of 8

Semifinals

 

Kalamazoo Dogs

Northern League #1

Kalamazoo Dogs

28 to 15

Cleveland Rovers

32 to 28

Match G1 in Kalamazoo, MI

Cincinnati Wolfhounds

Southern League #3

   

Match G5 in Kalamazoo, MI

Louisville

Southern League #1

Cleveland Rovers

32 to 28

Match G2 in Louisville, KY

Cleveland Rovers

Eastern League #3

   

 

 

To view the 2012 Spring

Championship click here

Akron

Eastern League #1

Akron

47 to 20

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

22 to 12

Match G3 in Akron, OH

Flint Rogues

Northern League #2

   

Match G6 in Akron, OH

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

Eastern League #2

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

57 to 7

Match G4 in Cleveland, OH

White River

Southern League #2

     
   

WESTERN CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP

   
     
 

October 29th at Higher Seed

November 5th at Higher Seed

 

 

Opening Round of 8

Quarterfinals

 

Belleville Rowdies

Central South League #2

Chicago Riot

19 to 10

Gentlemen of Dubuque

15 to 11

Match #8 at Chicago, IL

Chicago Riot

Central North League #2

   

Match #1 at Dubuque

 

 

Gentlemen of Dubuque

Bye

Iowa League #1

 

 

   

 

 

To view the 2012 Spring

Championship click here

Northwest Indiana Exiles

Central South League #1

Northwest Indiana Exile

15 to 0

Rockford Ravens

40 to 26

Match #5 at NW Indiana Exiles

Iowa City Ducks

Iowa League #2

   

Match #4 at Rockford, IL

 

 

Rockford Ravens

Bye

Central South League #1

 

 

   

 

   

Quad City Irish

Iowa League #3

St. Cloud Bottom Feeders

48 to 15

Fond du Lac WolfPac

51 to 7

Match #6 at St. Cloud, MN

St. Cloud Bottom Feeders

Minnesota League #2

   

Match #3 at Fond du Lac, WI

 

Fond du Lac WolfPac

Bye

Wisconsin League #1

 

 

   

 

 

To view the 2012 Spring

Championship click here

Green Bay Celts

Wisconsin League #2

Green Bay Celts

39 to 22

St. Paul Jazz Pigs

12 to 5

Match #7 at Green Bay, WI

Eastside Banshees

Minnesota League #3

   

Match #2 at St. Paul, MN

 

 

St. Paul Jazz Pigs

Bye

Minnesota League #1

 

 

     
         

EASTERN CONFERENCE FINAL 8 CLUB WEBSITES

Akron

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

Cleveland Rovers

Flint Rogues

Kalamazoo Dogs

Louisville

White River

WESTERN CONFERENCE FINAL 12 CLUB WEBSITES

Belleville Rowdies

Chicago Riot

Eastside Banshees

Fond du Lac WolfPac

Gentlemen of Dubuque

Green Bay Celtics

Iowa City Ducks

Northwest Indiana

Quad City Irish

Rockford Ravens

St. Cloud Bottom Feeders

St. Paul Jazz Pigs