HOME >> MEN'S CLUBS >> MEN'S DII WESTERN LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Posted August 18th, 2011 - Updated 10/31/11

 

MIDWEST MEN'S DIVISION II

2011 FALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS  STANDINGS  EASTERN LEAGUE

2011 Spring Final Round of 8 Championship  |  2010 Fall Opening Rounds Playoff  |  2010 Standings

2010 Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference  |  Western Conference

Spring 2010 Championship  |  2009 Standings  |  2009 Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference  |  Western Conference

2008 & 2009 Championship  |  Championship - Spring 2008  2008 Standings  |  2008 Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference  |  Western Conference

 

WESTERN LEAGUE

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Bremer County

 

 

 

Cedar Rapids

Headhunters

 

 

 

Chicago

Westside Condors

 

 

 

Clinton Muddy River

 

 

 

Des Moines

 

 

 

Eastside Banshees

 

 

 

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

August 27th:

Cedar Rapids Headhunters 0 at Clinton Muddy River 45
Metropolis 15 at Des Moines 43
Bremer County Bucks 19 at Eastside Banshees 29
Fox Valley Maoris 12 at Milwaukee 45
Chicago Westside Condors 33 at South Side Irish 36

September 10th:

Cedar Rapids Headhunters 9 at Bremer County Bucks 36
Milwaukee 33 at Chicago Westside Condors 12
Wisconsin 39 at Fox Valley Maoris 15
South Side Irish 17 at Lincoln Park 6
Eastside Banshees 47 at Metropolis 10

September 17th:

Eastside Banshees 26 at Bremer County Bucks 26
Des Moines 17 at Cedar Rapids Headhunters 21
Chicago Westside Condors 17 at Lincoln Park 36
Clinton Muddy River 20 at Metropolis 13
Wisconsin 53 at Milwaukee 15
Fox Valley Maoris 21 at South Side Irish 89

September 24th:

Metropolis 12 at Cedar Rapids Headhunters 41
Bremer County Bucks 37 at Clinton Muddy River 12
Des Moines 12 at Eastside Banshees 63
Lincoln Park 32 at Fox Valley Maoris 20
South Side Irish 45 at Milwaukee 41
Chicago Westside Condors 0 at Wisconsin 20

October 1st:

Fox Valley Maoris 0 at Chicago Westside Condors 57
Eastside Banshees 48 at Clinton Muddy River 0
Milwaukee 24 at Lincoln Park 31
Des Moines 0 at Metropolis 27
Wisconsin 30 at South Side Irish 14

October 8th:

Clinton Muddy River 0 at Bremer County Bucks 63
Lincoln Park 23 at Chicago Westside Condors 17
Eastside Banshees 72 at Des Moines 7
Cedar Rapids Headhunters 0 at Metropolis 61
Milwaukee 20 at Wisconsin 43

October 15th:

Metropolis 0 at Bremer County Bucks 53
South Side Irish 21 at Chicago Westside Condors 27
Clinton Muddy River 0 at Des Moines 57
Cedar Rapids Headhunters 12 at Eastside Banshees 114
Milwaukee 50 at Fox Valley Maoris 15
Wisconsin 31 at Lincoln Park 13

October 22nd:

Clinton Muddy River 12 at Cedar Rapids Headhunters 37
Bremer County Bucks 40 at Des Moines 25
Metropolis 7 at Eastside Banshees 88
Chicago Westside Condors 24 at Milwaukee 50
Lincoln Park 29 at South Side Irish 36
Fox Valley Maoris 12 at Wisconsin 73

October 29th:

Des Moines 26 at Clinton Muddy River 22
Bremer County Bucks 48 at Cedar Rapids Headhunters 5
South Side Irish 33 at Fox Valley Maoris 28
Lincoln Park 13 at Wisconsin 50

November 5th and 6th - Championship Playoff - Location TBA:

 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Fox Valley Maoris

 

 

 

Lincoln Park

 

 

 

Metropolis Killer Bees

 

 

 

Milwaukee