HOME >> MEN'S CLUBS >> MEN'S DII EASTERN LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Posted August 18th, 2011 - Updated 10/31/11

 

MIDWEST MEN'S DIVISION II

2011 FALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS  STANDINGS  |  WESTERN LEAGUE

2011 Spring Final Round of 8 Championship  |  2010 Fall Opening Rounds Playoff  |  2010 Standings

2010 Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference  |  Western Conference

Spring 2010 Championship  |  2009 Standings  |  2009 Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference  |  Western Conference

2008 & 2009 Championship  |  Championship - Spring 2008  2008 Standings  |  2008 Fall Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference  |  Western Conference

 

EASTERN LEAGUE

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Cincinnati Kelts

 

 

 

Dayton Flying Pigs

 

 

 

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

August 27th:

Grand Rapids Gazelles

10

at

Michiana Moose

49

Toledo Celts

29

at

Pittsburgh

37

Dayton Flying Pigs

13

at

Rochester Aardvarks

22

September 10th:

Michiana Moose

15

at

Cincinnati Kelts

37

Pittsburgh

27

at

Dayton Flying Pigs

29

Rochester Aardvarks

22

at

Grand Rapids Gazelles

23

Detroit RFC

24

at

Toledo Celts

27

September 17th:

Dayton Flying Pigs

33

at

Detroit RFC

17

Cincinnati Kelts

17

at

Grand Rapids Gazelles

18

Toledo Celts

33

at

Michiana Moose

52

Pittsburgh

19

at

Rochester Aardvarks

21

September 24th:

Toledo Celts

24

at

Cincinnati Kelts

27

Michiana Moose

20

at

Dayton Flying Pigs

36

Grand Rapids Gazelles

0

at

Pittsburgh

35

Detroit RFC

10

at

Rochester Aardvarks

53

October 1st:

Grand Rapids Gazelles

 12

at

Dayton Flying Pigs

19

Detroit RFC

 22

at

Michiana Moose

35

Cincinnati Kelts

 0

at

Pittsburgh

24

Rochester Aardvarks

 8

at

Toledo Celts

14

October 8th:

Cincinnati Kelts

15

at

Dayton Flying Pigs

39

Toledo Celts

40

at

Detroit RFC

24

Michiana Moose

33

at

Grand Rapids Gazelles

20

Rochester Aardvarks

14

at

Pittsburgh

23

October 15th:

Cincinnati Kelts

14

at

Detroit RFC

18

Pittsburgh

31

at

Michiana Moose

39

Grand Rapids Gazelles

14

at

Toledo Celts

43

October 22nd:

Dayton Flying Pigs

35

at

Cincinnati Kelts 0

Detroit RFC

7

at

Grand Rapids Gazelles

25

Michiana Moose

14

at

Rochester Aardvarks 38

October 29th:

Rochester Aardvarks

39

at

Cincinnati Kelts

24

Pittsburgh

22

at

Detroit RFC 10

Dayton Flying Pigs

26

at

Toledo Celts

8

November 5th and 6th - Championship Playoff - Location TBA:

 

 

CLUB WEBSITES