HOME >> COLLEGIATE WOMEN >> DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYOFF TOURNAMENT

Posted October 19th, 2011 - Updated 11/13/11

 

COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKETS

For the Collegiate Men's Division II Championship Playoff click here  |  For the Collegiate Men's Division III Championship click here

For the Collegiate Men's Division I Results click here  |  For the Collegiate Women's Division I Championship click here

 

October 29th and 30th

For directions, maps, and lodging click on each location

 

November 12th and 13th

Hosted by the Wisconsin Men's Rugby Club in Cottage Grove, WI

For directions, a map, lodging, and more details click here

 

 

Round of 16

Quarterfinals

Semifinals

Championship  

Pools

University of Wisconsin

La Crosse

Wisconsin #1

University of Wisconsin

La Crosse

17 to 0

University of Wisconsin

La Crosse

73 to 0

University of

Pittsburgh

27 to 10

Winona State University

31 to 10

Match #1

Northern Illinois

University

CARFU #2

Pool 1 in Urbana, IL Match #9

Illinois State

University

Illinois #1

Illinois State

University

19 to 17

Match #8

College of St. Benedict

Minnesota #2

Match #13 - Semifinal   

University of

Pittsburgh

Allegheny #1

University of

Pittsburgh

46 to 0

University of

Pittsburgh

33 to 5

Match #4

Bowling Green State

University

Michigan #2

Pool 4 in Trafford, PA Match #12

Denison University

Ohio #1

Indiana University of

Pennsylvania

22 to 10

Match #5

Indiana University of

Pennsylvania

Allegheny #3

 MATCH #16 - CHAMPIONSHIP   

Loyola University

CARFU #1

Slippery Rock

University

35 to 14

Grand Valley State

University

10 to 5

Winona State

University

31 to 26

Match #3

Slippery Rock

University

Allegheny #2

Pool 3 in Allendale, MI Match #11

Grand Valley State

University

Michigan #1

Grand Valley State

University

92 to 0

Match #6

Ball State

University

Ohio #2

Match #14 - Semifinal   

Winona State

University

Minnesota #1

Winona State

University

22 to 17

Winona State

University

33 to 0

Match #2

University of Wisconsin

Eau Claire

Wisconsin #3

Pool 2 in Rochester, MN Match #10

University of Wisconsin

Platteville

Wisconsin #2

MN State University Mankato

30 to 12

Match #7

MN State University Mankato

Minnesota #3

 

 

Grand Valley State University

Grand Valley State University

29 to 10

 Match #15 - Final Four 3rd Place   

University of Wisconsin - La Crosse


     

2nd Place through 4th Place in ALL Pools

Pool 1 in Urbana, IL

 Pool 1 - 2nd Place   

Illinois State University

College of St. Benedict

Northern Illinois University

51 to 5

Match #17 - Pool 1 for 3rd Place   

Northern Illinois University

Pool 2 in Rochester, MN

Pool 2 - 2nd Place   

Minnesota State University - Mankato

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

34 to 0

Match #20 - Pool West 2 for 3rd Place   

University of Wisconsin - Platteville

Pool 3 in Allendale, MI

Pool 3 - 2nd Place   

Slippery Rock University

Ball State University

Loyola University

53 to 5

 Match #19 for 3rd Place

Loyola University

Pool 4 in Trafford, PA

Pool 4 - 2nd Place   

Indiana University of Pennsylvania

Bowling Green State University

Bowling Green State University

13 to 12

Match #18 for 3rd Place   

Denison University