HOME >> COLLEGIATE MEN >> DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYOFF TOURNAMENT

Posted October 19th, 2011 - Updated 11/13/11

 

COLLEGIATE MEN'S DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKETS

For the Collegiate Women's Division II Championship Playoff click here  |  For the Collegiate Men's Division III Championship click here

For the Collegiate Men's Division I Results click here  |  For the Collegiate Women's Division I Championship click here

 

October 29th and 30th

For directions, maps, and lodging click on each location

 

November 12th and 13th

Hosted by the Wisconsin Men's Rugby Club in Cottage Grove, WI

For directions, a map, lodging, and more details click here

 

 

Round of 16

Quarterfinals

Semifinals

Championship  

University of Wisconsin

Whitewater

Wisconsin #1

University of Wisconsin

Whitewater

124 to 10

University of Wisconsin

Whitewater

41 to 0

University of Wisconsin

Whitewater

38 to 22

University of Wisconsin

Whitewater

31 to 18

Match #1

Loyola University

CARFU #2

Pool 1 in Urbana, IL Match #9

Southern Illinois

University

Illinois #1

St. Cloud State

University

31 to 0

Match #8

St. Cloud State

University

Minnesota #2

Match #13 - Semifinal   

North Dakota State

University

Minnesota #1

North Dakota State

University

35 to 17

University of Wisconsin

Milwaukee

26 to 22

Match #4

University of Wisconsin

Platteville

Wisconsin #3

Pool 4 in Rochester, MN Match #12

University of Wisconsin

Milwaukee

Wisconsin #2

University of Wisconsin

Milwaukee

39 to 17

Match #5

Illinois State

University

Illinois #2

 MATCH #16 - CHAMPIONSHIP   

University of

Michigan

Michigan #2

West Virginia

University

24 to 5

Ohio University

22 to 10

Northern Illinois

University

35 to 10

Match #3

West Virginia

University

Allegheny #2

Pool 3 in Trafford, PA Match #11

Ohio University

Ohio #1

Ohio University

13 to 12

Match #6

University of

Pittsburgh

Allegheny #1

Match #14 - Semifinal   

Central Michigan

University

Michigan #1

Central Michigan

University

35 to 11

Northern Illinois

University

50 to 15

Match #2

Xavier University

Ohio #2

Pool 2 in Allendale, MI Match #10

Northern Illinois

University

CARFU #1

Northern Illinois

University

36 to 8

Match #7

Grand Valley State

University

Michigan #3

 

 

 

Ohio University

University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee

19 to 12

 Match #15 - Final Four 3rd Place   

University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee


 

2nd Place through 4th Place in ALL Pools

Pool 1 in Urbana, IL

 2nd Place   

St. Cloud State University

Loyola University

Southern Illinois University

52 to 21

Match #17 for 3rd Place   

Southern Illinois University

Pool 2 in Allendale, MI

2nd Place   

Central Michigan University

Grand Valley State  University

Grand Valley State University

50 to 20

Match #20 for 3rd Place   

Xavier University

Pool 3 in Trafford, PA

2nd Place   

West Virginia University

University of Michigan

University of Michigan

31 to 27

 Match #19 for 3rd Place   

University of Pittsburgh

Pool 4 in Rochester, MN

2nd Place   

North Dakota State University

Illinois State University

University of Wisconsin - Platteville

50 to 17

Match #18 for 3rd Place   

University of Wisconsin - Platteville