HOME >> SUMMER VENUES >> SUMMER VENUES - 2010

Posted May 30th, 2010 - Updated June 17th, 2010  |  Please send your Venue/Tournament information/results to me, Shawn McKinney

 

2010 SUMMER VENUES & SEVENS SERIES RESULTS  |  SEVENS SERIES - 2010

SUMMER VENUES - 2009  |  2009 SUMMER VENUES & SEVENS SERIES RESULTS  |  SEVENS SERIES - 2009  |  SUMMER VENUES - 2008  |  SEVENS SERIES - 2008

    JUNE 5th:
 

Taz Sevens Rugby Tournament
 

DivisionsSEVENS SERIES
   

Hosted by the Iowa Falls Rugby Club
         
    JUNE 12th
 

4th Annual Lighthouse Sevens
 

Divisions:  Men's Open - First 8 Teams
   

Hosted by Fond du Lac Incorporated
         
 

Minnesota Sevens Rugby Tournament
 

DivisionsSEVENS SERIES + Boys' High School Clubs
   

Hosted by the YoungBloodz Rugby Team
         
 

Riverfest Sevens Rugby Tournament
 

Divisions Open:  Men's + Women's + U19 Boys' & Girls' + Middle Schools
   

Hosted by the St. Charles Rugby Club
         
 

4th Annual Steel City 7s Rugby Tournament
 

Divisions:  Open:  Men's + Women's + High School Boys' & Girls' Teams
   

Hosted by the Pittsburgh Rugby Club
         
    JUNE 17th through June 20th
 

Bingham Cup Rugby Tournament
 

Divisions Men's Social
   

Hosted by the Minneapolis Mayhem Rugby Club
         
    JUNE 19th
 

6th Annual Cin City 7s Rugby Tournament
 

Divisions SEVENS SERIES +  Men's Social + Women's + Boys' U19/High School Clubs
   

Hosted by the Cincinnati Wolfhounds Rugby Club
         
 

Firehouse Sevens Rugby Tournament
 

DivisionsSEVENS SERIES + Open:  Men's + Women's + U20 Boys' & Girls'
   

Hosted by the Chicago Blaze Rugby Club
         
 

12th Annual Harborfest Sevens Rugby Tournament
 

Divisions:  Open:  Up to 12 Men's/Collegiate Teams + 4 to 6 High School Boys' Teams
   

Hosted by the University of Wisconsin - Parkside Men's Rugby Club
         
    JUNE 26th
 

28th Annual Lakefront 7s Rugby Tournament

 

DivisionsSEVENS SERIES + Men's Competitive, Social, and Old Boys/Whales

 + Women's + U19 Boys' and Girls' Teams

   

Hosted by the Milwaukee Westside Harlequins Rugby Club 

         
    JULY 10th
 

7s at 11 Columbus Cup Rugby Tournament
 

Divisions:  Men's Competitive + Men's Social
   

Hosted by the Columbus Rugby Club
     

 

 
 

3rd Annual Molly Brannigan's Sevens Rugby Tournament
 

Divisions Men's + Women's
   

Hosted by the Erie Rugby Club
         
 

12th Annual Rock N' Roll 7s

 

Divisions SEVENS SERIES + Open: Men's + Women's + High School/U19 Boys' and Girls'

   

Hosted by the Cleveland Eastern Suburbs Rugby Club

         
 

41st Annual Three Rivers 15s and 7s Rugby Tournament
 

DivisionsMen's Division II and III Clubs + Old Boys + Women's Match + U19 Boys'
   

Hosted by the Fort Wayne Rugby Club
         
 

9th Annual Toys for Tots 7s Rugby Tournament
 

Divisions:  Men's Open + Women's Open
   

Hosted by the Des Moines Rugby Club
         
    JULY 17th
 

3rd Annual Akron 10s Rugby Tournament
 

Divisions:  Men's Open + Women's Open + U19 Boys' + U19 Girls'
   

Hosted by the Akron Rugby Club
         
 

1st Annual Blackout 7s Rugby Tournament
 

Divisions:  Men's Open + Collegiate Men's Open
   

Hosted by the Southern Illinois University Men's Rugby Club
         
 

30th Annual Brian Bowers Pigfest 10s Rugby Tournament
 

Divisions:  Men's Open + Women's Open
   

Hosted by the Oshkosh Rugby Club
         
 

28th Annual Iowa City Ducks 7s Rugby Tournament
 

Divisions Men's Open
   

Hosted by the Iowa City Ducks Rugby Club
         
 

21st Annual Grand Rapids Rock Hard 7s Rugby Tournament
 

DivisionsSEVENS SERIES + Men's & Women's Open + U19 Boys' and Girls'
   

Hosted by the Grand Rapids Gazelles Rugby Club
         
    JULY 24th
 

MIDWEST MEN'S SEVENS SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
 

DivisionsSEVENS SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP
   

Hosted by the Michiana Rugby Club and the Loyal Order of Moose
     

 

 
 

6th Annual Beach 5s Rugby Tournament
 

Divisions:  Men's Open + Women's Open + High School Open
   

Hosted by the Milwaukee Rugby Club
     

 

 
    JULY 31st
 

Lumberjack 10s Rugby Tournament
 

Divisions:  TBA
   

Hosted by the ?
     

 

 
    AUGUST 7th
 

LAU ALL STAR TOURNAMENT
 

Divisions:  Men's and Women's LAU All Star Teams
   

Hosted by the Chicago Blaze Rugby Club
     

 

 
 

30th Annual Leinie's Cash 7s Rugby Tournament
 

Divisions:  Men's Open - First 12 Teams
   

Hosted by the Fox Cities Gargoyles Rugby Club
     

 

 
    AUGUST 14th
 

37th Annual Cherry Pit 15s Rugby Tournament
 

Divisions:  Men's Open + Old Boys + Collegiate + U19 Girls'
   

Hosted by the Traverse Bay Blues Rugby Club
     

 

 
 

7th Annual Stuart Daily Memorial 10s Rugby Tournament  |  7th Annual Stuart Daily Golf Outing
 

Divisions:  Men's Competitive + Women's Open
   

Hosted by the Wisconsin Men's Rugby Club and the Wisconsin Women's Rugby Club
 

 

    AUGUST 21st
 

Moose Rugby Grounds Summer 10s Rugby Tournament
 

Divisions:  Men's 10s Open
   

Hosted by the Moose Rugby Grounds and the Loyal Order of Moose
         
 

Thunderbirds vs. Ontario Blues
 

Divisions:  Men's Thunderbirds 15s
   

Hosted by the Midwest Rugby Territory