HOME >> MEN'S CLUBS >> MEN'S DIII WESTERN CONFERENCE SCHEDULE

Posted August 19th, 2010 - Updated 11/03/10

 

MIDWEST MEN'S DIVISION III WESTERN CONFERENCE

FALL 2010 & SPRING 2011 CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS  EASTERN CONFERENCE

Leagues:  Central  -  Iowa  -  Minnesota  -  Wisconsin

Championship Fall of 2009 and Spring of 2010  |   |  2009 Standings  |  2009 Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference - Western Conference

Championship Fall of 2008 and Spring of 2009  |  2008 Standings  |  2008 Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference - Western Conference

 

CENTRAL LEAGUE

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Champaign County

Flatlanders

 

 

Chicago Blaze

 

 

Chicago Dragons

 

 

Chicago Riot

 

 

County Will Shamrocks

 

 

 

 

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

August 28th:

Lincoln Park

19

at

Champaign Flatlanders

7

Rockford Ravens

8

at

Chicago Riot

31

Illiana Misfits

10

at

County Will Shamrocks

40

Chicago Blaze

22

at

Northwest Indiana Exiles

20

Chicago Dragons

0

at

Peoria

120

September 4th:

Lincoln Park

0

at

Chicago Blaze

34

Chicago Riot

102

at

Chicago Dragons

0

Champaign Flatlanders

34

at

County Will Shamrocks

32

Peoria

48

at

Illiana Misfits

3

Northwest Indiana Exiles

34

at

Rockford Ravens

18

September 11th:

Rockford Ravens

111

at

Chicago Dragons

0

Chicago Blaze

5

at

Chicago Riot

21

Northwest Indiana Exiles

22

at

Illiana Misfits

0

County Will Shamrocks

10

at

Lincoln Park

34

Champaign Flatlanders

0

at

Peoria

10

September 18th:

Chicago Dragons

5

at

Champaign Flatlanders

102

County Will Shamrocks

13

at

Chicago Blaze

53

Lincoln Park

7

at

Chicago Riot

35

Peoria

24

at

Northwest Indiana Exiles

41

Illiana Misfits

12

at

Rockford Ravens

62

September 25th:

Northwest Indiana Exiles

29

at

Champaign Flatlanders

13

Rockford Ravens 44 at County Will Shamrocks 7
Chicago Blaze 22 at Illiana Misfits 0

Chicago Dragons

0

at

Lincoln Park

101

Chicago Riot

10

at

Peoria

15

October 2nd:

Champaign Flatlanders

17

at

Chicago Blaze

12

Northwest Indiana Exiles 91 at Chicago Dragons 10

Peoria

54

at

County Will Shamrocks

19

Chicago Riot

52

at

Illiana Misfits

0

Rockford Ravens

33

at

Lincoln Park

5

October 9th:

County Will Shamrocks

0*

at

Chicago Riot

28

Chicago Dragons

17

at

Illiana Misfits

60

Lincoln Park

0

at

Northwest Indiana Exiles

50

Chicago Blaze

5

at

Peoria

29

Champaign Flatlanders

10

at

Rockford Ravens

106

October 16th:

Illiana Misfits

14

at

Champaign Flatlanders

36

County Will Shamrocks

76

at

Chicago Dragons

0

Peoria

24

at

Lincoln Park

34

Chicago Riot

16

at

Northwest Indiana Exiles

28

Chicago Blaze

5

at

Rockford Ravens

74

October 23rd:

Chicago Dragons

0

at

Chicago Blaze

140

Champaign Flatlanders

0

at

Chicago Riot

67

Northwest Indiana Exiles

38

at

County Will Shamrocks

10

Illiana Misfits

5

at

Lincoln Park

62

Rockford Ravens

26

at

Peoria

5

October 30th, November 6th, and April 30th, May 1st - Championship:

To see the Fall 2010 and Spring 2011 Championship click here

All 4 Semifinal Clubs advance to the MW Championship on April 30th and May 1st, 2011 - Site TBA

To view last Fall's and Spring's Championship Playoff click here

         

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Illiana Misfits

 

 

Lincoln Park

 

 

Northwest Indiana

 

 

 

 
 

IOWA LEAGUE

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Cedar Rapids

Headhunters

 

 

Gentlemen of Dubuque

 

 

Gopher College

 

 

Grinnell College

 

 

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

September 11th:

Gentlemen of Dubuque 80 at Cedar Rapids Headhunters 0
Iowa Falls 17 at Iowa City Ducks 29

Grinnell College

0 at Pearl City Bears 25
Gopher College 24 at Quad City Irish 14

September 18th:

Grinnell College 28 at Cedar Rapids Headhunters 0
Iowa Falls 5 at Gentlemen of Dubuque 48
Iowa City Ducks 12 at Gopher College 29
Pearl City Bears 40 at Quad City Irish 13

September 25th:

Quad City Irish 0 at Gentlemen of Dubuque 53
Gopher College 12 at Grinnell College 0
Cedar Rapids Headhunters 0* at Iowa Falls 28
Iowa City Ducks 0 at Pearl City Bears 39

October 2nd:

Gentlemen of Dubuque 48 at Gopher College 15

Quad City Irish

0

at

Iowa City Ducks

28

Grinnell College

5

at

Iowa Falls

34
Cedar Rapids Headhunters 0 at Pearl City Bears 28

October 9th:

Gopher College 28 at Cedar Rapids Headhunters 0*

Gentlemen of Dubuque

25

at

Iowa City Ducks

24

Pearl City Bears

27

at

Iowa Falls

3
Grinnell College 31 at Quad City Irish 29

October 16th:

Quad City Irish 28 at Cedar Rapids Headhunters 0*
Pearl City Bears 27 at Gentlemen of Dubuque 34
Iowa Falls 14 at Gopher College 52
Iowa City Ducks 12 at Grinnell College 3

October 23rd:

Pearl City Bears 10 at Gopher College 22
Gentlemen of Dubuque 40 at Grinnell College 5
Cedar Rapids Headhunters 0* at Iowa City Ducks 28
Quad City Irish 58 at Iowa Falls 8

October 30th, November 6th, and April 30th, May 1st - Championship:

To see the Fall 2010 and Spring 2011 Championship click here

All 4 Semifinal Clubs advance to the MW Championship on April 30th and May 1st, 2011 - Site TBA

To view last Fall's and Spring's Championship Playoff click here

         

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

Iowa City Ducks

 

 

Iowa Falls

 

 

Pearl City

 

 

Quad City Irish

 

 
 

MINNESOTA LEAGUE

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Faribault Bokspring

 

 

Metropolis Killer Bees

 

 

Minneapolis Mayhem

 

 

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

September 18th:

Metropolis Killer Bees 55 at Faribault Bokspring 5
St. Paul Jazz Pigs 128 at Minneapolis Mayhem 0

Rochester Rogues

21

at

St. Cloud Bottom Feeders

29

September 25th:

Minneapolis Mayhem 28 at Rochester Rogues 0*
Metropolis Killer Bees 42 at St. Paul Jazz Pigs 24

October 2nd:

Rochester Rogues 45 at Faribault Bokspring 8

St. Cloud Bottom Feeders

18

at

Metropolis Killer Bees

65

October 9th:

Minneapolis Mayhem 0 at Metropolis Killer Bees 127

Faribault Bokspring

17

at

St. Cloud Bottom Feeders

46

Rochester Rogues

21

at

St. Paul Jazz Pigs

38

October 16th:

Faribault Bokspring 66 at Minneapolis Mayhem 10
Metropolis Killer Bees 62 at Rochester Rogues 15
St. Paul Jazz Pigs 34 at St. Cloud Bottom Feeders 14

October 23rd:

St. Cloud Bottom Feeders 115 at Minneapolis Mayhem 5
Faribault Bokspring 0 at St. Paul Jazz Pigs 75

October 30th, November 6th, and April 30th, May 1st - Championship:

To see the Fall 2010 and Spring 2011 Championship click here

All 4 Semifinal Clubs advance to the MW Championship on April 30th and May 1st, 2011 - Site TBA

To view last Fall's and Spring's Championship Playoff click here

         

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Rochester Rogues

 

 

St. Cloud Bottom Feeders

 

 

St. Paul Jazz Pigs

 

 

 

 
 

WISCONSIN LEAGUE

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Fond du Lac WolfPac

 

 

Fox Cities Gargoyles

 

 

Green Bay Celtics

 

 

Milwaukee Black & Blue

 

 

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

September 11th:

Fox Cities Gargoyles 7 at Oconomowoc 37
Green Bay Celtics 53 at Oshkosh Pigs 5
Milwaukee Black and Blue 29 at Mil. Westside Harlequins B 25

September 18th:

Mil. Westside Harlequins B

7

at

Fond du Lac WolfPac

8

Oshkosh Pigs 5 at Fox Cities Gargoyles 54
Oconomowoc 51 at Milwaukee Black and Blue 24

September 25th:

Fox Cities Gargoyles 48 at Mil. Westside Harlequins B 20

Green Bay Celtics

17

at

Oconomowoc

12

Fond du Lac WolfPac 14 at Oshkosh Pigs 36

October 2nd:

Oconomowoc

41

at

Fond du Lac WolfPac

7

Mil. Westside Harlequins B 3 at Green Bay Celtics 47

Oshkosh Pigs

14

at

Milwaukee Black and Blue 22

October 9th:

Fox Cities Gargoyles

9

at

Fond du Lac WolfPac 0
Green Bay Celtics 48 at Milwaukee Black and Blue 36

Oshkosh Pigs

45

at

Mil. Westside Harlequins B 48

October 16th:

Milwaukee Black and Blue

17

at

Fox Cities Gargoyles

34

Fond du Lac WolfPac 3 at Green Bay Celtics 50
Oconomowoc 29 at Oshkosh Pigs 12

October 23rd:

Milwaukee Black and Blue

19

at

Fond du Lac WolfPac

22

Fox Cities Gargoyles 0 at Green Bay Celtics 66
Mil. Westside Harlequins B 6 at Oconomowoc 42

October 30th, November 6th, and April 30th, May 1st - Championship:

To see the Fall 2010 and Spring 2011 Championship click here

All 4 Semifinal Clubs advance to the MW Championship on April 30th and May 1st, 2011 - Site TBA

To view last Fall's and Spring's Championship Playoff click here

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Milwaukee

Westside Harlequins

 

 

Oconomowoc

 

 

Oshkosh Pigs

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

An asterisk (*) next to a score is a forfeit . . . the winning Club gets 28 points for the win, and all 5 Bonus Points on the Standings page