HOME >> MEN'S CLUBS >> MEN'S DII WESTERN CONFERENCE SCHEDULE

Posted August 18th, 2010 - Updated 10/28/10

 

MIDWEST MEN'S DIVISION II

2010 FALL CHAMPIONSHIP  STANDINGS  EASTERN CONFERENCE

2009 Championship Opening Round of 12  |  Spring 2010 Championship  |  2009 Standings  |  Eastern Conference

Championship - Spring 2009  2008 Standings  |  Western Conference Schedule & Results - 2008

 

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Legend:  League Crossover = *

Leagues:  Central = Clinton - Fox Valley Maoris - Northwest Woodsmen  || North = Eastside Banshees - Milwaukee - Wisconsin

South = Chicago Blaze - Chicago Westside Condors - Southside Irish  ||  West = Bremer County Bucks - Cedar Rapids Headhunters - Des Moines

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Bremer County

 

 

 

Cedar Rapids

Headhunters

 

 

 

Chicago Blaze

 

 

 

Chicago

Westside Condors

 

 

 

Clinton Muddy River

 

 

 

Des Moines

 

 

 

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

September 11th:

Cedar Rapids Headhunters 0 at Bremer County Bucks 52
Chicago Blaze 49 at Chicago Westside Condors 17
*South Side Irish 27 at *Clinton Muddy River 28
*Wisconsin 33 at *Des Moines 25
Northwest Woodsmen 10 at Fox Valley Maoris 45
Eastside Banshees 26 at Milwaukee 31

September 18th:

Des Moines 12 at Cedar Rapids Headhunters 22
*Bremer County Bucks 10 at *Chicago Blaze 32
*Fox Valley Maoris 12 at *Milwaukee 41
Clinton Muddy River 30 at Northwest Woodsmen 8
Chicago Westside Condors 26 at South Side Irish 41
Eastside Banshees 10 at Wisconsin 39

September 25th:

Bremer County Bucks 36 at Des Moines 14
*Clinton Muddy River 5 at *Eastside Banshees 29
Fox Valley Maoris 38 at Northwest Woodsmen 14
Chicago Blaze 27 at South Side Irish 24
Milwaukee 10 at Wisconsin 13

October 2nd:

*Milwaukee 15 at *Bremer County Bucks 54
Chicago Westside Condors 20 at Chicago Blaze 34
Northwest Woodsmen 13 at Clinton Muddy River 64
Cedar Rapids Headhunters 31 at Des Moines 5
Wisconsin 32 at Eastside Banshees 19

October 9th:

Des Moines 10 at Bremer County Bucks 75
*Eastside Banshees 24 at *Cedar Rapids Headhunters 43
South Side Irish 31 at Chicago Westside Condors 20
Clinton Muddy River 15 at Fox Valley Maoris 25
Wisconsin 18 at Milwaukee 22
Chicago Blaze 65 at Northwest Woodsmen 3

October 16th:

Bremer County Bucks 39 at Cedar Rapids Headhunters 13
South Side Irish 22 at Chicago Blaze 36
Milwaukee 35 at Eastside Banshees 32
*Chicago Westside Condors 17 at *Fox Valley Maoris 38
*Northwest Woodsmen 0 at *Wisconsin 102

October 23rd:

*Des Moines 0 at *Chicago Westside Condors 30
Fox Valley Maoris 17 at Clinton Muddy River 31
*Cedar Rapids Headhunters 22 at *South Side Irish 34

October 30th, November 6th and 13th - Fall Championship:

To see the Fall Championship click here

~ Leagues ~

Central:  Clinton  |  Fox Valley  |  Northwest Woodsmen

North:  Eastside Banshees  |  Milwaukee  |  Wisconsin

South:  Chicago Blaze  |  Chicago Westside Condors  |  South Side Irish

West:  Bremer County  |  Cedar Rapids  |  Des Moines

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Eastside Banshees

 

 

 

Fox Valley Maoris

 

 

 

Milwaukee