HOME >> COLLEGIATE WOMEN >> DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYOFF TOURNAMENT

Posted October 26, 2010 - Updated 11/14/10

 

COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKETS

For the Collegiate Men's Division II Championship Playoff click here

For the Collegiate Men's Division I Championship click here  |  For the Collegiate Women's Division I Championship click here

 

October 30th and 31st

For directions, maps, and lodging click on each location

 

November 13th and 14th

Hosted by the Loyal Order of Moose

For directions, a map, lodging, and more details click here

For the Moose Rugby Grounds Protocol, a must read, click here

 

 

Round of 16

Quarterfinals

Semifinals

Championship  

Pools

University of Pittsburgh

Allegheny #1

University of Pittsburgh

31 to 7

Indiana University of Pennsylvania

10 to 5

University of Wisconsin

La Crosse

25 to 14

University of Wisconsin

La Crosse

34 to 0

Match #1

Western Michigan University

Michigan #2

East 1 at Trafford, PA Match #9

Indiana University of Pennsylvania

Allegheny #3

Indiana University of Pennsylvania

31 to 14

Match #8

Ball State University

Ohio #1

Match #13 - Semifinal   

Minnesota State University - Mankato

Minnesota #2

Minnesota State University - Mankato

46 to 0

University of Wisconsin

La Crosse

39 to 14

Match #4

University of Wisconsin

Oshkosh

Wisconsin #3

West 2 at Iowa Falls, IA Match #12

University of Wisconsin

La Crosse

Wisconsin #1

University of Wisconsin

La Crosse

66 to 0

Match #5

Illinois State University

Illinois #1

 MATCH #16 - CHAMPIONSHIP   

Winona State University

Minnesota #1

Winona State University

44 to 22

Winona State University

20 to 5

University of

Notre Dame

17 to 3

Match #3

Northern Illinois University

CARFU #2

West 1 at Cottage Grove, WI Match #11

University of Minnesota

Duluth

Minnesota #3

University of Minnesota

Duluth

20 to 10

Match #6

University of Wisconsin

Madison

Wisconsin #2

Match #14 - Semifinal   

Wright State University

Ohio #2

University of

Notre Dame

42 to 5

University of

Notre Dame

10 to 5

Match #2

University of

Notre Dame

CARFU #1

East 2 at Miamisburg, OH Match #10

Slippery Rock

University

Allegheny #2

Slippery Rock

University

19 to 0

Match #7

Wayne State University

Michigan #1

 

 

Indiana University of Pennsylvania

Winona State University

29 to 0

 Match #15 - Final Four 3rd Place   

Winona State University


     

2nd Place through 4th Place in ALL Pools

Pool East 1 at Trafford, PA

 Pool East 1 - 2nd Place   

University of Pittsburgh

Ball State University

Ohio #1

Tied - 24 to 24

Match #17 - Pool East 1 for 3rd Place   

Western Michigan University

Michigan #2

Pool West 2 at Iowa Falls, IA

Pool West 2 - 2nd Place   

Minnesota State University - Mankato

Illinois State University

Illinois #1

University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh

39 to 10

Match #20 - Pool West 2 for 3rd Place   

University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh

Wisconsin #3

Pool West 1 at Cottage Grove, WI

Pool West 1 - 2nd Place   

University of Minnesota - Duluth

Northern Illinois University

CARFU #2

Northern Illinois University

12 to 5

 Match #19 for 3rd Place

University of Wisconsin - Madison

Wisconsin #2

Pool East 2 at Miamisburg, OH

Pool East 2 - 2nd Place   

Slippery Rock University

Wayne State University

Michigan #1

Wright State University

32 to 28

Match #18 for 3rd Place   

Wright State University

Ohio #2