HOME >> COLLEGIATE MEN >> DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYOFF TOURNAMENT

Posted October 26, 2010 - Updated 11/14/10

 

COLLEGIATE MEN'S DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKETS

For the Collegiate Women's Division II Championship Playoff click here

For the Collegiate Men's Division I Championship click here  |  For the Collegiate Women's Division I Championship click here

 

October 30th and 31st

For directions, maps, and lodging click on each location

 

November 13th and 14th

Hosted by the Loyal Order of Moose

For directions, a map, lodging, and more details click here

For the Moose Rugby Grounds Protocol, a must read, click here

 

 

Round of 16

Quarterfinals

Semifinals

Championship  

University of Wisconsin

Whitewater

Wisconsin #1

University of Wisconsin

Whitewater

46 to 7

University of Wisconsin

Whitewater

34 to 15

University of Wisconsin

Whitewater

34 to 14

University of Wisconsin

Whitewater

33 to 12

Match #1

University of Illinois

Illinois #1

Pool 1 at Cottage Grove, WI Match #9

Northern Illinois

University

CARFU #1

Northern Illinois

University

23 to 20

Match #8

St. Cloud State

University

Minnesota #2

Match #13 - Semifinal   

St. John's University

Minnesota #1

St. John's University

24 to 17

St. John's University

24 to 12

Match #4

University of Wisconsin

La Crosse

Wisconsin #3

Pool 4 at Iowa Falls, IA Match #12

University of Wisconsin

Milwaukee

Wisconsin #2

University of Iowa

27 to 26

Match #5

University of Iowa

Iowa #1

 MATCH #16 - CHAMPIONSHIP   

Ball State University

Ohio #2

Ball State University

44 to 26

Michigan State

University

63 to 34

Michigan State

University

35 to 17

Match #3

Slippery Rock University

Allegheny #2

Pool 3 at Miamisburg, OH Match #11

Xavier University

Ohio #3

Michigan State

University

40 to 18

Match #6

Michigan State

University

Michigan #1

Match #14 - Semifinal   

Ohio University

Ohio #1

West Virginia University

31 to 20

Grand Valley State

University

37 to 24

Match #2

West Virginia University

Allegheny #3

Pool 2 at Trafford, PA Match #10

Grand Valley State

University

Michigan #2

Grand Valley State

University

13 to 12

Match #7

Indiana University of Pennsylvania

Allegheny #1

 

 

 

Grand Valley State University

Grand Valley State University

19 to 17

 

 Match #15 - Final Four 3rd Place   

St. John's University

 

2nd Place through 4th Place in ALL Pools

Pool 1 at Cottage Grove, WI

 2nd Place   

Northern Illinois University

St. Cloud State University

Minnesota #2

University of Illinois

17 to 7

Match #17 for 3rd Place   

University of Illinois

Illinois #1

Pool 4 at Iowa Falls, IA

2nd Place   

University of Iowa

University of Wisconsin - La Crosse

Wisconsin #3

University of Wisconsin - La Crosse

32 to 17

Match #20 for 3rd Place   

University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee

Wisconsin #2

Pool 3 at Miamisburg, OH

2nd Place   

Ball State University

Slippery Rock University

Allegheny #2

Slippery Rock University

17 to 14

 Match #19 for 3rd Place   

Xavier University

Ohio #3

Pool 2 at Trafford, PA

2nd Place   

West Virginia University

Indiana University of Pennsylvania

Allegheny #1

Indiana University of Pennsylvania

44 to 17

Match #18 for 3rd Place   

Ohio University

Ohio #1