HOME >> MEN'S CLUBS >> MEN'S DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP

Posted November 3rd, 2010 - Updated 05/03/11

 

MEN'S DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKETS

THE CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL FOUR HOSTED BY THE:  WISCONSIN RUGBY CLUB  |  HOST CONTACT:  MAX ZUKOWSKI

FOR DIRECTIONS, MAPS, LODGING, AND RESTAURANT INFORMATION CLICK HERE

2010 STANDINGS  Schedule & Results:  EASTERN CONFERENCE - WESTERN CONFERENCE

Championship Fall of 2009 and Spring of 2010  |  2009 Standings  |  2009 Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference - Western Conference

Championship Fall of 2008 and Spring of 2009  |  2008 Standings  |  2008 Schedule & Results:  Eastern Conference - Western Conference

MIDWEST MEN'S DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP - APRIL 30th AND MAY 1st AT THE WRC SPORTS COMPLEX

EASTERN CONFERENCE

 

October 30th - Opening Round

▼ Round Robin - Winner is EC 4th Seed

November 6th - Quarterfinals

April 30th - EC Championship

Midwest Semifinal

 

At Kalamazoo, MI

At Higher Seed At the WRC Sports Complex  

Cleveland Rovers

Eastern League #2

Cleveland Rovers

21 to 7

         
Match #1          

Kalamazoo Dogs

Northern League #2

Cleveland Rovers

EC #4 - EL #2

Cleveland

Eastern Suburbs

40 to 7

Cincinnati Kelts

24 to 15

     

Match #8 at CES

Cleveland Rovers

Eastern League #2

Cleveland Rovers

45 to 3

Eastern Suburbs

EC #1 - EL #1

Match #2

EC CHAMPIONSHIP 

Match #12 at 12:00 PM

Louisville

Southern League #2

Flint Rogues

EC #3 - NL #1

Cincinnati Kelts

47 to 28

     

Match #9 at Cincinnati

Kalamazoo Dogs

Northern League #2

?

? to ?

Cincinnati Kelts

EC #2 - SL #1

Match #3                

Louisville

Southern League #2

               

 

 

Cincinnati Kelts

15 to 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP 

Match #15 at 11:00 AM

WESTERN CONFERENCE  
 

October 30th - Round of 8

November 6th - Quarterfinals

April 30th - WC Championship

Midwest Semifinal

 
 

At Higher Seed

At Higher Seed At the WRC Sports Complex  

Gentlemen of Dubuque

WC #1 - Iowa League #1

Gentlemen of Dubuque

19 to 16

Metropolis Killer Bees

57 to 10

Metropolis

Killer Bees

22 to 12

Match #4 at Dubuque, IA

Chicago Riot

WC #8 - Central League #2

      Match #10 at Dubuque

Metropolis Killer Bees

WC #3 - Minnesota League #1

Metropolis Killer Bees

46 to 15

Match #7 at Minneapolis, MN

Oconomowoc

WC #6 - Wisconsin League #2

WC CHAMPIONSHIP 

Match #13 at 12:00 PM

Green Bay Celts

WC #4 - Wisconsin League #1

Green Bay Celts

19 to 0

Green Bay Celts

24 to 7

Match #6 at Green Bay

St. Paul Jazz Pigs

WC #5 - Minnesota League #2

      Match #11 at Indiana

Northwest Indiana Exiles

WC #2 - Central League #1

Northwest Indiana Exiles

32 to 14

Match #5 at Indiana

Gopher College

WC #7 - Iowa League #2

 

Final Four 3rd and 4th Place Match:

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

Green Bay Celts

31 to 10

Match #14 at 10:00 AM

Green Bay Celts

 

EASTERN CONFERENCE FINAL 6 CLUB WEBSITES

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

Cleveland Rovers

Cincinnati Kelts

Flint Rogues

Kalamazoo Dogs

Louisville

WESTERN CONFERENCE FINAL 8 CLUB WEBSITES

Chicago Riot

Gentlemen of Dubuque

Green Bay Celtics

No logo/crest found

Gopher College

Metropolis Killer Bees

Northwest Indiana

   

Oconomowoc

St. Paul Jazz Pigs