HOME >> MEN'S CLUBS >> MEN'S DIII EASTERN CONFERENCE SCHEDULE

Posted July 15th, 2009 - Updated 10/26/09

 

MIDWEST MEN'S DIVISION III EASTERN CONFERENCE

STANDINGS  WESTERN CONFERENCE  |  2008 and 2009 CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYOFF

Leagues:  Central North  -  Eastern  -  Northern  -  Southern

2008 Conference Standings  |  Eastern Conference Schedule & Results - 2008

 

CENTRAL NORTH LEAGUE

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Chicago Dragons

 

 

Chicago Riot

 

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

September 19th:

Fox Valley Maoris

25

at

Chicago Riot

15

Rockford Raven

7

at

Lake County Gladiators

17

September 26th:

Lake County Gladiators 57 at Chicago Dragons 14
Fox Valley Maoris 48 at Rockford Ravens 17

October 3rd:

Rockford Ravens

10

at

Chicago Riot

12

Chicago Dragons

0

at

Fox Valley Maoris

120

October 10th:

Chicago Riot

14

at

Lake County Gladiators

21

Chicago Dragons

0

at

Rockford Ravens

51

October 17th:

Chicago Riot 131 at Chicago Dragons 0
Lake County Gladiators 14 at Fox Valley Maoris 46

October 31st - Opening Round of 16:

To see last fall's and spring's Championship Playoff click here

November 7th - Quarterfinals:

To see last fall and spring Championship Playoff click here
         

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

 

 
 

EASTERN LEAGUE

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Akron

 

 

Cleveland

Eastern Suburbs

 

 

Cleveland Rovers

 

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

September 12th:

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs 34 at Akron 12
Westmoreland Highlanders 5 at Cleveland Rovers 53

South Pittsburgh

6 at Erie 19

September 19th:

Akron 34 at Cleveland Rovers 24
Mon River Mud Lobsters 10 at South Pittsburgh 57
Erie 51 at Westmoreland Highlanders 10

September 26th:

Erie 14 at Akron 28
Cleveland Rovers 0 at Cleveland Eastern Suburbs 50
Westmoreland Highlanders 28 at Mon River Mud Lobsters 0

October 3rd:

Mon River Mud Lobsters 0 at Akron 90

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

31

at

Erie

5

South Pittsburgh

43

at

Westmoreland Highlanders

7

October 10th:

Mon River Mud Lobsters 0 at Cleveland Eastern Suburbs 28

Cleveland Rovers

12

at

Erie

38

Akron

70

at

South Pittsburgh

16

October 17th:

Cleveland Rovers 110 at Mon River Mud Lobsters 0
Cleveland Eastern Suburbs 24 at South Pittsburgh 27
Akron 62 at Westmoreland Highlanders 5

October 24th:

Westmoreland Highlanders

0

at

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

99

South Pittsburgh 3 at Cleveland Rovers 72
Erie 48 at Mon River Mud Lobsters 17

October 31st - Opening Round of 16:

TBA - To see last fall's and spring's Championship Playoff click here

November 7th - Quarterfinals:

TBA - To see last fall and spring Championship Playoff click here
         

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Erie

 

 

Mon River

Mud Lobsters

 

 

South Pittsburgh Hooligans

 

 

Westmoreland

Highlanders

 
 

NORTHERN LEAGUE

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Battle Creek Griffon

 

 

Flint Rogues

 

 

Fort Wayne

 

 

 

 

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

August 29th:

Michigan 52 at Flint Rogues 12

September 12th:

Traverse Bay Blues 41 at Battle Creek Griffons 7
Flint Rogues 0 at Kalamazoo Dogs 28

Fort Wayne

17 at Tri-City Barbarians 25

September 19th:

Battle Creek Griffons 8 at Fort Wayne 53
Kalamazoo Dogs 10 at Michigan 50
Tri-City Barbarians 7 at Traverse Bay Blues 22

September 26th:

Battle Creek Griffons 30 at Flint Rogues 12

Tri-City Barbarians

31

at

Michigan

35

Kalamazoo Dogs

0

at

Traverse Bay Blues

28

October 3rd:

Kalamazoo Dogs

13 at Battle Creek Griffons 10
Tri-City Barbarians 38 at Flint Rogues 27

Fort Wayne

5

at

Michigan

15

October 10th:

Traverse Bay Blues 19 at Fort Wayne 32

Battle Creek Griffons

3

at

Tri-City Barbarians

41

October 17th:

Flint Rogues 22 at Fort Wayne 19
Tri-City Barbarians 27 at Kalamazoo Dogs 26
Michigan 12 at Traverse Bay Blues 32

October 24th:

Michigan 53 at Battle Creek Griffons 8
Traverse Bay Blues 36 at Flint Rogues 0
Fort Wayne 24 at Kalamazoo Dogs 11

October 31st - Opening Round of 16:

TBA - To see last fall's and spring's Championship Playoff click here

November 7th - Quarterfinals:

TBA - To see last fall and spring Championship Playoff click here
         

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Kalamazoo Dogs

 

 

Michigan

 

 

Traverse Bay Blues

 

 

Tri-City Barbarians

 

 

 
 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Cincinnati Kelts

 

 

 

 

Indianapolis Impalas

 

 

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

September 5th:

Cincinnati Kelts 30 at Cincinnati Wolfhounds III 17
White River 28 at Queen City 29
Louisville 17 at Scioto Valley III 43

September 12th:

Scioto Valley III 14 at Indianapolis III 46
Cincinnati Wolfhounds III 31 at Louisville 21

Cincinnati Kelts

25 at White River 51

September 19th:

Queen City 22 at Cincinnati Wolfhounds III 22
White River 38 at Indianapolis III 0
Cincinnati Kelts 61 at Louisville 21

September 26th:

Scioto Valley III 7 at Cincinnati Kelts 55
White River 14 at Louisville 29
Indianapolis III 15 at Queen City 25

October 3rd:

Indianapolis III 7 at Cincinnati Kelts 45

Scioto Valley III

10

at

White River

41

October 10th:

Indianapolis III 15 at Cincinnati Wolfhounds III 29

Queen City

36

at

Scioto Valley III

14

October 17th:

Louisville 15 at Queen City 14
Cincinnati Wolfhounds III 46 at White River 5

October 24th:

Queen City 12 at Cincinnati Kelts 28
Louisville 5 at Indianapolis III 29

Cincinnati Wolfhounds III

22

at

Scioto Valley III

16

October 31st - Opening Round of 16:

TBA - To see last fall's and spring's Championship Playoff click here

November 7th - Quarterfinals:

TBA - To see last fall and spring Championship Playoff click here
         

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Louisville

 

 

Queen City

 

 

Scioto Valley

 

 

White River