HOME >> COLLEGIATE WOMEN >> DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYOFF TOURNAMENT

Posted October 27th, 2009 - Updated 11/15/09

 

COLLEGIATE MEN'S DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKETS

For the Collegiate Men's Division II Championship Playoff click here

For the Collegiate Men's Division I Championship click here  |  For the Collegiate Women's Division I Championship click here

 

October 31st and November 1st

For directions, maps, and lodging click on each location

 

November 14th and 15th

Hosted by a Site TBA

 
  Round of 16   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Championship  

Slippery Rock State University

Allegheny #1

  Slippery Rock State University

5 to 0

Slippery Rock State University

39 to 0

Slippery Rock State University

46 to 0

Slippery Rock State University

27 to 24

Match #1

Wright State University

Ohio #2

Pool 'A' at East Lansing, MI Match #9

Western Michigan University

Michigan #1

Loyola University

42 to 0

Match #8

Loyola University

CARFU #1

 

 

 

 

Match #13

Ball State University

Indiana #1

Ball State University

17 to 14

Ball State University

17 to 10

Match #4

Central Michigan University

Michigan #2

Pool 'D' at Oxford, OH Match #12

West Virginia University

Allegheny #2

West Virginia University

15 to 12

Match #5

Kent State University

Ohio #1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match #16

Winona State University

Minnesota #1

Winona State University

52 to 0

Winona State University

20 to 10

Winona State University

22 to 10

Match #3

University of Wisconsin

Eau Claire

Wisconsin #3

Pool 'C' at Eagan, MN Match #11

North Dakota State University

Minnesota #3

University of Wisconsin

Madison

27 to 0

Match #6

University of Wisconsin

Madison

Wisconsin #2

 

 

 

 

Match #14

Illinois State University

Illinois #1

Gustavus Adolphus

College

39 to 15

Gustavus Adolphus

College

10 to 5

Match #2

Gustavus Adolphus

College

Minnesota #2

Pool 'B' at Platteville, WI Match #10

Northern Illinois University

CARFU #2

University of Wisconsin

La Crosse

43 to 10

Match #7

University of Wisconsin

La Crosse

Wisconsin #1

 

 

Final Four 3rd and 4th Place match:

Ball State University

Gustavus Adolphus College

41 to 5

Match #15

Gustavus Adolphus College


     

2nd Place through 4th Place in ALL Pools

 

 

Pool 'A'

at

East Lansing, MI

      2nd Place 

=

Loyola University

Western Michigan University

Michigan #1

Western Michigan University

38 to 5

Match #17 for 3rd Place

Wright State University

Ohio #2

 

 

Pool 'D'

at

Oxford, OH

   2nd Place 

=

West Virginia University

Central Michigan University

Michigan #2

Kent State University

25 to 5

Match #20 for 3rd Place

Kent State University

Ohio #1

 

 

Pool 'C'

at

Eagan, MN

2nd Place

=

University of Wisconsin - Madison

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

Wisconsin #3

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

15 to 10

 Match #19 for 3rd Place

North Dakota State University

Minnesota #3

 

 

Pool 'B'

at

Platteville, WI

2nd Place 

=

University of Wisconsin - La Crosse

Illinois State University

Illinois #1

Illinois State University

44 to 27

Match #18 for 3rd Place

Northern Illinois University

CARFU #2