HOME >> COLLEGIATE MEN >> DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYOFF TOURNAMENT

Posted October 27th, 2009 - Updated 11/15/09

 

COLLEGIATE MEN'S DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKETS

For the Collegiate Women's Division II Championship Playoff click here

For the Collegiate Men's Division I Championship click here  |  For the Collegiate Women's Division I Championship click here

 

October 31st and November 1st

For directions, maps, and lodging click on each location

 

November 14th and 15th

Hosted by the Loyal Order of Moose

For directions, a map, lodging, and more details click here

For the Moose Rugby Grounds Protocol, a must read, click here

 
  Round of 16   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Championship  

University of Dayton

Ohio #1

University of Dayton

29 to 7

University of Dayton

36 to 5

Miami University

21 to 20

University of Wisconsin

Whitewater

13 to 12

Match #1

Ball State University

Indiana #1

Pool 'A' at East Lansing, MI Match #9

Michigan State

University

Michigan #2

Michigan State

University

18 to 12

Match #8

West Virginia University

Allegheny #2

 

 

 

 

Match #13

Miami University

Ohio #2

Miami University

46 to 5

Miami University

41 to 5

Match #4

Central Michigan University

Michigan #1

Pool 'D' at Oxford, OH Match #12

University of Cincinnati

Ohio #3

Indiana University

of Pennsylvania

22 to 5

Match #5

Indiana University

of Pennsylvania

Allegheny #1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match #16

St. John's University

Minnesota #1

St. John's University

20 to 15

St. John's University

31 to 22

University of Wisconsin

Whitewater

30 to 26

Match #3

Western Illinois University

Illinois #1

Pool 'C' at Eagan, MN Match #11

Northern Michigan University

Wisconsin #2

St. Cloud State University

32 to 22

Match #6

St. Cloud State University

Minnesota #2

 

 

 

 

Match #14

University of Wisconsin

Platteville

Wisconsin #1

University of Wisconsin

Platteville

48 to 16

University of Wisconsin

Whitewater

25 to 22

Match #2

Northwestern University

CARFU #1

Pool 'B' at Platteville, WI Match #10

University of Wisconsin

Whitewater

Wisconsin #3

University of Wisconsin

Whitewater

13 to 3

Match #7

University of Iowa

Iowa #1

 

 

Final Four 3rd and 4th Place match:

University of Dayton

University of Dayton

48 to 17

Match #15

St. John's University

     

2nd Place through 4th Place in ALL Pools

 

 

Pool 'A'

at

East Lansing, MI

      2nd Place 

=

Michigan State University

Ball State University

Indiana #1

Ball State University

13 to 3

Match #17 for 3rd Place

West Virginia University

Allegheny #2

 

 

Pool 'D'

at

Oxford, OH

   2nd Place 

=

Indiana University of Pennsylvania

Central Michigan University

Michigan #1

Central Michigan University

32 to 15

Match #20 for 3rd Place

University of Cincinnati

Ohio #3

 

 

Pool 'C'

at

Eagan, MN

2nd Place

=

St. Cloud State University

Western Illinois University

Illinois #1

Northern Michigan University

57 to 0

 Match #19 for 3rd Place

Northern Michigan University

Wisconsin #2

 

Pool 'B'

at

Platteville, WI

2nd Place 

=

 University of Wisconsin - Platteville

Northwestern University

CARFU #1

Northwestern University

36 to 32

Match #18 for 3rd Place

University of Iowa

Iowa #1