HOME >> MEN'S CLUBS >> MEN'S DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP

Posted October 29th, 2009 - Updated 05/02/10

 

MEN'S DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKETS

Championship Semifinals and the Final Four Hosted by:  Fox Valley Maoris  |  Host Contact: 

For Directions, Maps, Lodging, and Restaurant Information click here

2009 CONFERENCE STANDINGS  |  Schedule and Results:  EASTERN CONFERENCE  |  WESTERN CONFERENCE  |  2008 and 2009 CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Eastern Conference - Leagues:  CENTRAL NORTH  |  EASTERN  |  NORTHERN  |  SOUTHERN

Western Conference - Leagues:  CENTRAL SOUTH  |  IOWA  |  MINNESOTA  |  WISCONSIN

 
 
 

At Site listed

 
 

At Site listed

 

Host Site:  Primrose FP/St. Charles Athletic Field

 
   

October 31st

 
 

November 7th

 
 

May 1st

 
 

May 2nd

 
   

Round of 16

 
 

Quarterfinals

 
 

Semifinals

 

Championship

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cleveland

Eastern Suburbs

Eastern #1 | Midwest #2

 

Cleveland

Eastern Suburbs

18 to 0

 

 

Cleveland

Eastern Suburbs

42 to 12

 

 

Fox Valley Maoris

52 to 10

 

Cedar Rapids Headhunters

36 to 29

Match #1 at Cleveland, OH

Cincinnati Wolfhounds

South #2

 

 

Match #9 at Higher Seed

Traverse Bay Blues

Northern #1 | Midwest #3

Traverse Bay Blues

28 to 0

Match #4 at Traverse City, MI

Lake County Gladiators

Central North #2

EASTERN CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP - Date TBA 

Match #13

Cincinnati Kelts

Southern #1 | Midwest #1

Cincinnati Kelts

25 to 24

 

Fox Valley Maoris

34 to 32

 

Match #2 at Cincinnati, OH

Akron

Eastern #2

 

 

 

Match #10 at Higher Seed

Fox Valley Maoris

Central North #1 | Midwest #4

Fox Valley Maoris

36 to 12

Match #3 at St. Charles, IL

Michigan

Northern #2

DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP - Date TBA 

Match #16

Fond du Lac

Wisconsin #1 | Midwest #2

Fond du Lac

17 to 15

 

Gentlemen of Dubuque

40 to 19

 

Cedar Rapids Headhunters

29 to 17

Match #5 at Fond du Lac

Metropolis Killer Bees

Minnesota #2

 

 

 

Match #11 at Higher Seed

Champaign County Flatlanders

Central South #1 | Midwest #3

Gentlemen of Dubuque

15 to 5

Match #8 at Champaign, IL

Gentlemen of Dubuque

Iowa #2

WESTERN CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP - Date TBA 

Match #14

ST. Paul Jazz Pigs

Minnesota #1 | Midwest #4

ST. Paul Jazz Pigs

25 to 8

 

Cedar Rapids Headhunters

25 to 7

 

Match #6 at St. Paul, MN

Oconomowoc

Wisconsin #2

 

 

 

Match #12 at Higher Seed

Cedar Rapids Headhunters

Iowa #1 | Midwest #1

 

Cedar Rapids Headhunters

43 to 0

Match #7 at Cedar Rapids, IO

Peoria

Central South #2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final Four 3rd and 4th Place Match:

Cleveland

Eastern Suburbs

Gentlemen of Dubuque

31 to 24

Match #15

Gentlemen of Dubuque

 

EASTERN CONFERENCE FINAL 8

Akron

Cincinnati Kelts

Cincinnati Wolfhounds

Cleveland

Eastern Suburbs

Fox Valley Maoris

Lake County Gladiators

Michigan

Traverse Bay Blues