HOME >> MEN'S CLUBS >> MEN'S DIII WESTERN CONFERENCE SCHEDULE

Posted August 22nd, 2008 - Updated 03/15/09

 

MIDWEST MEN'S DIVISION III WESTERN CONFERENCE

CHAMPIONSHIP  |  CONFERENCE STANDINGS  |  EASTERN CONFERENCE

Leagues:  Central South  -  Iowa  -  Minnesota  -  Wisconsin

Championship - Spring 2008  |  Championship Opening Rounds - Fall 2007  2007 Conference Standings  |  Western Conference Schedule & Results - 2007

 

CENTRAL SOUTH LEAGUE

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

Champaign County

Flatlanders

 

 

County Will Shamrocks

 

 

 

Illiana Misfits

 

 

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

September 13th:

Champaign Flatlanders 5 at Quad City Irish 24

Northwest Indiana Exiles at County Will Shamrocks

Match flooded out - rescheduled to 10/18/08

Peoria at Illiana Misfits

Match flooded out - rescheduled to 10/18/08

September 20th:

County Will Shamrocks

0

at

Champaign Flatlanders

28

Northwest Indiana Exiles

70

at

Illiana Misfits

0

Quad City Irish

0

at

Peoria

28

September 27th:

Champaign Flatlanders

39

at

Illiana Misfits

0

Peoria 17 at Northwest Indiana Exiles 19
County Will Shamrocks 0 at Quad City Irish 28

October 4th:

Northwest Indiana Exiles

19

at

Champaign Flatlanders

29

County Will Shamrocks

0

at

Peoria

28

Illiana Misfits 0 at Quad City Irish 28

October 11th:

Illiana Misfits

0

at

County Will Shamrocks

28

Quad City Irish

5

at

Northwest Indiana Exiles

29

Champaign Flatlanders

7

at

Peoria

41

October 18th - Makeup Weekend:

Northwest Indiana Exiles

42

at

County Will Shamrocks

0

Peoria

28

at

Illiana Misfits

0

October 25th - Opening Round of 16:

CHAMPIONSHIP

November 1st - Quarterfinals:

CHAMPIONSHIP
         

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

Northwest Indiana

 

 

 

 
 

IOWA LEAGUE

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Bremer County

 

 

Cedar Rapids

Headhunters

 

 

Gentlemen of Dubuque

 

 

 

Gopher College

 

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

September 6th:

Gentlemen of Dubuque 20 at Bremer County Bucks 32
Iowa City Ducks 15 at Iowa Falls 10
Gopher College 15 at Pearl City Bears 41

September 13th:

Bremer County Bucks 12 at Cedar Rapids Headhunters 0
Iowa Falls 12 at Gentlemen of Dubuque 31

Iowa City Ducks

12 at Pearl City Bears 41

September 20th:

Gopher College 0 at Bremer County 67
Pearl City Bears 17 at Gentlemen of Dubuque 41
Cedar Rapids Headhunters 20 at Iowa Falls 12

September 27th:

Pearl City Bears 8 at Cedar Rapids Headhunters 17
Iowa City Ducks 5 at Gopher College 31
Bremer County 41 at Iowa Falls 7

October 4th:

Cedar Rapids Headhunters 33 at Gentlemen of Dubuque 15

Iowa Falls

7

at

Gopher College

31

Bremer County

44

at

Iowa City Ducks

5

October 11th:

Pearl City Bears 0 at Bremer County 28

Gentlemen of Dubuque

34

at

Gopher College

27

Cedar Rapids Headhunters

36

at

Iowa City Ducks

12

October 18th:

Gopher College 0 at Cedar Rapids Headhunters 28
Gentlemen of Dubuque 24 at Iowa City Ducks 0
Iowa Falls 0 at Pearl City Bears 28

October 25th - Opening Round of 16:

CHAMPIONSHIP

November 1st - Quarterfinals:

CHAMPIONSHIP
         

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Iowa City Ducks

 

 

Iowa Falls

 

 

Pearl City

 

 
 

MINNESOTA LEAGUE

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Faribault Bokspring

 

 

Lakehead Exiles

 

 

Metropolis Killer Bees

 

 

Minneapolis Mayhem

 

 

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

September 6th:

Lakehead Exiles 17 at Metropolis Killer Bees 32
Faribault Bokspring 14 at St. Cloud Bottom Feeders 59
Rochester Rogues 22 at St. Paul Jazz Pigs 44

September 13th:

Metropolis Killer Bees

51 at Faribault Bokspring 0
Minneapolis Mayhem 0 at Lakehead Exiles 122
St. Paul Jazz Pigs 20 at St. Cloud Bottom Feeders 12

September 20th - All Minnesota at Blaine, MN:

St. Cloud Bottom Feeders 50+ at Minneapolis Mayhem 0
Lakehead Exiles 5 at Rochester Rogues 31
Faribault Bokspring 15 at St. Paul Jazz Pigs 101

September 27th:

St. Cloud Bottom Feeders

24 at Lakehead Exiles 50
St. Paul Jazz Pigs 96 at Minneapolis Mayhem 0
Metropolis Killer Bees 37 at Rochester Rogues 14

October 4th:

Lakehead Exiles 55 at Faribault Bokspring 12
St. Cloud Bottom Feeders 24 at Metropolis Killer Bees 20
Minneapolis Mayhem 0 at Rochester Rogues 50+

October 11th:

Faribault Bokspring

77

at

Minneapolis Mayhem

21

Rochester Rogues

10

at

St. Cloud Bottom Feeders

50

Metropolis Killer Bees

15

at

St. Paul Jazz Pigs

40

October 18th:

Rochester Rogues 57 at Faribault Bokspring 7
St. Paul Jazz Pigs 18 at Lakehead Exiles 35
Minneapolis Mayhem 0 at Metropolis Killer Bees 107

October 25th - Opening Round of 16:

CHAMPIONSHIP

November 1st - Quarterfinals:

CHAMPIONSHIP
         

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Rochester Rogues

 

 

St. Cloud Bottom Feeders

 

 

St. Paul Jazz Pigs

 

 

 

 
 

WISCONSIN LEAGUE

 
 

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Fond du Lac WolfPac

 

 

Fox Cities Gargoyles

 

 

Green Bay Celtics

 

 

Madison Minotaurs

 

 

 

 

Visiting Club

Score

at

Home Club

Score

September 6th:

Oshkosh Pigs

0 at Fox Cities Gargoyles 48
Green Bay Celtics 65 at Milwaukee Black & Blue 12
Oconomowoc 42 at Sheboygan Sharks 25

September 13th:

Green Bay Celtics 5 at Fox Cities Gargoyles 14
Oshkosh Pigs 22 at Milwaukee Black & Blue 52
Fond du Lac WolfPac 41 at Sheboygan Sharks 26

September 20th:

Fond du Lac WolfPac 25 at Green Bay Celtics 8
Fox Cities Gargoyles 15 at Oconomowoc 17

Sheboygan Sharks

0

at

Oshkosh Pigs

28

September 27th:

Fox Cities Gargoyles 22 at Fond du Lac WolfPac 31

Sheboygan Sharks

0

at

Green Bay Celtics

28
Milwaukee Black & Blue 41 at Oconomowoc 20

October 4th:

Oconomowoc

15

at

Fond du Lac WolfPac

33

Milwaukee Black & Blue

26

at

Fox Cities Gargoyles

39

Oshkosh Pigs

0

at

Green Bay Celtics

32

October 11th:

Sheboygan Sharks

0

at

Milwaukee Black & Blue

28

Green Bay Celtics

37

at

Oconomowoc

17

Fond du Lac WolfPac

69

at

Oshkosh Pigs

30

October 18th:

Milwaukee Black & Blue

0

at

Fond du Lac WolfPac

33

Oconomowoc

25

at

Oshkosh Pigs

22

Fox Cities Gargoyles

28

at

Sheboygan Sharks

0

October 25th - Opening Round of 16:

CHAMPIONSHIP

November 1st - Quaterfinals:

CHAMPIONSHIP
         

 

CLUB WEBSITES

 

 

Milwaukee Black & Blue

 

 

Oconomowoc

 

 

Oshkosh Pigs

 

 

Sheboygan Sharks