HOME >> COLLEGIATE WOMEN >> DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYOFF TOURNAMENT

Posted October 21st, 2008 - Updated 11/09/08

 

COLLEGIATE WOMEN'S DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKETS

For the Collegiate Men's Division II Championship Playoff click here

For the Collegiate Men's Division I Championship click here  |  For the Collegiate Women's Division I Championship Playoffs click here

 

October 25th and 26th

For directions, maps, and lodging click on each location

 

November 8th and 9th

Hosted by the Loyal Order of Moose

For directions, a map, lodging, and more details click here

For the Moose Rugby Grounds Protocol, a must read, click here

 
  Round of 16   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Championship  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winona State University

Minnesota #1

Winona State

University

39 to 0

Illinois State

University

32 to 17

Slippery Rock State University

8 to 5

Slippery Rock State University

25 to 13

Match #1

University of Wisconsin

Stevens Point

Wisconsin #2

Pool 'A' at Iowa Falls, IA Match #9

Illinois State

University

Illinois #1

Illinois State

University

53 to 23

Match #8

St. Cloud State

University

Minnesota #3

 

 

 

 

Match #13  |  2:00 PM

Slippery Rock State

University

Allegheny #1

Slippery Rock State University

62 to 0

Slippery Rock State University

17 to 5

Match #4

Bowling Green

State University

Michigan #2

Pool 'D' at Cincinnati, OH Match #12

Ball State University

Indiana #1

Ball State University

55 to 0

Match #5

Miami University

Ohio #2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Match #16  |  12:30 PM

University of Wisconsin

Whitewater

Wiscosin #1

UM - Duluth

27 to 5

UM - Duluth

49 to 0

University of Michigan

49 to 10

Match #3

University of Minnesota

Duluth

Minnesota #2

Pool 'C' at Whitewater, WI Match #11

Loyola University

CARFU #1

Marquette University

28 to 0

Match #6

Marquette University

Wisconsin #3

 

 

 

 

Match #14  |  12:00 PM

University of Michigan

Michigan #1

University of Michigan

25 to 5

University of Michigan

43 to 17

Match #2

Indiana University

of Pennyslvania

Allegheny #2

Pool 'B' at Grand Rapids, MI Match #10

Denison University

Ohio #1

Michigan State

University

41 to 12

Match #7

Michigan State

University

Michigan #2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final Four 3rd and 4th Place match:

Illinois State University

University of Minnesota - Duluth

35 to 10

Match #15  |  Sunday  |  11:00 AM

University of Minnesota - Duluth

     

2nd Place through 4th Place in ALL Pools

Pool 'A'

at

Iowa Falls, IA

      2nd Place 

=

 Winona State University

University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point

St. Cloud State University

30 to 10

Match #17 for 3rd Place

St. Cloud State University

Pool 'D'

at

Cincinnati, OH

   2nd Place 

=

 Ball State University

Bowling Green State University

Bowling Green State University

14 to 0

Match #20 for 3rdPlace

Miami University

Pool 'C'

at

Whitewater, WI

2nd Place

=

 Marquette University

University of Wisconsin - Whitewater

University of Wisconsin - Whitewater

28 to 0

 Match #19 for 3rd Place

Loyola University

Pool 'B'

at

Grand Rapids, MI

2nd Place 

=

 Michigan State University

Indiana University of Pennyslvania

Indiana University of Pennyslvania

34 to 5

Match #18 for 3rd Place

Denison University