HOME >> MEN'S CLUBS >> MEN'S DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKETS - OPENING ROUNDS 2007

Posted October 29th, 2007 - Updated 04/16/08

 

MEN'S DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKETS - FALL OPENING ROUNDS

Championship - Spring 2008  |  2007 Conference Standings  |  Eastern Conference  |  Western Conference

 

EASTERN CONFERENCE

 
 

Leagues:  Central North  -  Eastern  -  Northern  -  Southern

 
 

Akron Rugby

 

Cleveland

Eastern Suburbs

 

Fort Wayne

 

Fox Valley Maoris

 

   

Round of 8

 
 

Semifinals

   
   

October 27th

 
 

November 3rd

   

Michiana

Northern #1

Michiana

74 to 3

Michiana

37 to 20

At Michiana

Fox Valley Maoris

Central North #2

     

At Akron

Akron

Eastern #1

Akron

46 to 7

At Akron

Queen City

Southern #2

               

Lake County Gladiators

Central North #1

Lake County Gladiators

41 to 0

Lake County Gladiators

42 to 5

At Lake County

Fort Wayne

Northern #2

     

At Lexington

Lexington Blackstones

Southern #1

Lexington Blackstones

32 to 3

At Lexington

Cleveland Eastern Suburbs

Eastern #2

               
 

 

Lake County Gladiators

 

Lexington Blackstones

 

Michiana Rugby

 

Queen City

 
 

WESTERN CONFERENCE

 
 

Leagues:  Central South  -  Iowa  -  Minnesota  -  Wisconsin

 
 

Bremer County

 

Cedar Rapids Headhunters

 

Eastside Banshees

 

Fox Cities Gargoyles

   

Round of 8

 
 

Semifinals

   
   

October 27th

 
 

November 3rd

   

Bremer County Bucks

Iowa #1

Bremer County

Bucks

56 to 0

Eastside Banshees

20 to 17

At Bremer County

Northwest Indiana Exiles

Central South #2

     

At Bremer County

Eastside Banshees

Minnesota #1

Eastside Banshees

40 to 12

At Eastside Banshees

Fox Cities Gargoyles

Wisconsin #2

               

Peoria

Central South #1

Cedar Rapids

Headhunters

20 to 17

Cedar Rapids

Headhunters

32 to 8

At Peoria

Cedar Rapids Headhunters

Iowa #2

     

At Green Bay

Green Bay Celtics

Wisconsin #1

Green Bay

Celtics

31 to 25

At Lexington

ST. Paul Jazz Pigs

Minnesota #2

               

 

Green Bay Celtics

 

Northwest Indiana

 

Peoria

 

St. Paul Jazz Pigs